Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹20.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹24.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹24.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | V. KUPPUSAMY L1 | G.ANGAMUTHU CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for collection of mill rejects and chocked reject from mill areas and reject hopper, loading, transporting using tractor, weighing in department weigh bridge & unloading the mill rejects at NCTPS-II reject yard including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's. | 7,800 | MT | 250 ₹19,50,000 Lowest | 300 ₹23,40,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for collection of coal / chocked coal from feeder/bunker, loading, transporting using tractor, weighing in department weigh bridge, dumping the coal at coal yard of NCTPS-II at NCTPS-I including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's. | 450 | MT | 230 ₹1,03,500 Lowest | 260 ₹1,17,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹22,200
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II M I Circle MPM Unit II Removal of mill rejects and chocked coal from mill areas and rejects hopper loading
2026_EB_667793_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 278 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹22,200
Yes
3 Jun 2026
27 Feb 2026
17 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
Charges for collection of mill rejects and chocked reject from mill areas and reject hopper, loading, transporting using tractor, weighing in department weigh bridge & unloading the mill rejects at NCTPS-II reject yard including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's.
Charges for collection of coal / chocked coal from feeder/bunker, loading, transporting using tractor, weighing in department weigh bridge, dumping the coal at coal yard of NCTPS-II at NCTPS-I including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_802297.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].