Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rates |
| 2 | L2₹7.4 LAccepted-Finance NO 5 8TH STREET KALAINGAR NAGAR THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹7.4 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rates |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ATHMIKA ENTERPRISES L1 | KR CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Leading, lifting and Transporting of Iron and steel a floor grill materials, from stores to site, including hire charges. | 21 | MT | 5,450 ₹1,35,051 Lowest | 5,500 ₹1,36,290 |
| 2.00 | Fabrication and erection of supporting structures (Frame) for fixing of floor grill on the ash slurry trench in all the three units, including consumables and T&P's. (Required structural material are in the scope of TNPGCL). | 6 | MT | 57,000 ₹4,03,560 Lowest | 57,750 ₹4,08,870 |
| 3.00 | Fixing of the Floor grill on the ash slurry trench in all the three units, including consumables and T&P's. (Required grill materials are in the scope of TNPGCL). | 217 | M² | 769 ₹1,96,910.14 Lowest | 770 ₹1,97,166.2 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,700
Closing Date
10 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE M II Circle AHP Dn Unit I II III Providing floor grill above ash slurry trench in unit I II III from Bottom Ash Hopper to Duct hopper area
2026_EB_647644_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo136/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
NCTPS Chennai
Refer the tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,700
Yes
29 Jun 2026
27 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
27 Jan 2026
10 Feb 2026
27 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leading, lifting and Transporting of Iron and steel a floor grill materials, from stores to site, including hire charges. | 21 | MT | - | - |
| 2 | Fabrication and erection of supporting structures (Frame) for fixing of floor grill on the ash slurry trench in all the three units, including consumables and T&P's. (Required structural material are in the scope of TNPGCL). | 6 | MT | - | - |
| 3 | Fixing of the Floor grill on the ash slurry trench in all the three units, including consumables and T&P's. (Required grill materials are in the scope of TNPGCL). | 217 | M² | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_776464.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].