Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.76Admitted-Finance A 1 SETHI COLONY JAIPUR RAJASTHAN INDIA 302004 | JAIPUR | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302004 | ₹10.76 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹29.40Admitted-Finance | ₹29.40 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹43.03Admitted-Finance | ₹43.03 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹44.96Admitted-Finance | ₹44.96 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹200.79Admitted-Finance | ₹200.79 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PURE AND CURE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED L3 | VIVEK PHARMACHEM (INDIA) LIMITED L1 | TORQUE PHARMACEUTICALS PVT. LTD. L2 | PHARMAROOTS HEALTHCARE L5 | WINGS BIOTECH LLP L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Co-trimoxazole oral suspension IP Each 5 ml contains Trimethoprim 40 mg and Sulphamethoxazole 200 mg [107] | 45,14,112.9 | 50 ml Bottle (with measuring Cap) (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | 10.25 ₹10.76 Lowest | - | - | 10.52 ₹11.05 |
| 2.00 | Glycopyrrolate Inj IP 0.2 mg/ml [312] | 4,82,169.6 | 1ml Amp (10 ampoules) (Rate should be quoted for 10 amp) | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3.00 | Atropine Eye Ointment IP 1% [319] | 27,663.9 | 3 gm tube in Mono carton (Rate should be quoted for single cartoon) | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Theophylline Tablet 400mg Sustained Release/ Controlled Release (Theophylline Prolonged Released Tablet IP) [376] | 49,93,674 | 10 X 10 Tab Blister (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | Amlodipine and Enalapril Maleate Tablets (Amlodipine Besilate equivalent to Amlodipine 5 mg, Enalapril Maleate 5 mg) [457] | 15,69,574.6 | 10x10 Tab Strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Calcium with Vitamin D Tablets USP/ Calcium and Colecalciferol Tablets BP/ Calcium and Vitamin D3 Tablets IP (Elemental Calcium 500 mg, Vitamin D3-250 IU) (Non-Chewable) [622] | 19,03,59,085.4 | 10x10 Tablet (Rate Should be quoted for 100 tab.) | 40.98 ₹43.03 | - | 28 ₹29.4 | 26.23 ₹27.54 Lowest | 32.3 ₹33.91 |
| 7.00 | Tab Lacosamide 100 mg (Each Film Coated Tablet contains Lacosamide 100 mg)[704] | 10,70,234 | 10x10/15x15 (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - | - | 165 ₹173.25 Lowest | - |
| 8.00 | Gatifloxacin 0.30% and Prednisolone Acetate 1% Ophthalmic Suspension [NRD-103] | 51,048.8 | 10ml (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | Voriconazole 1 % w/v (Lyophilized) 30mg Eye Drop [NRD-119] | 6,999.3 | vial (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10.00 | Detemir Insuline 100IU/ml Injection 3ml [NRD-214] | 1,100 | Vial/ Pre Filled Pen/ Pen alongwith 03 Cartridge and 05 needles (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹11.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹22.1 L
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
MD RMSCL
Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited, Gandhi Block, Swasthya Bhawan, Tilak Marg, CScheme, Jaipur-302005 (Raj.)
SHORT TERM E-BID FOR RATE CONTRACT CUM SUPPLY AND EMPANELMENT OF FIRMS FOR DRUGS AND MEDICINES
2026_RMSCL_539232_1
RMSC/PROC/DRUG/NIB-14/25/3606 Dt 16.02.2026
Open Tender
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Item Wise
60 days
All Rajasthan
As Per Bid Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
MD RMSCL
₹22.1 L
Yes
RMSCL Board Room
10 Apr 2026
16 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
Co-trimoxazole oral suspension IP Each 5 ml contains Trimethoprim 40 mg and Sulphamethoxazole 200 mg [107]
Glycopyrrolate Inj IP 0.2 mg/ml [312]
Atropine Eye Ointment IP 1% [319]
Theophylline Tablet 400mg Sustained Release/ Controlled Release (Theophylline Prolonged Released Tablet IP) [376]
Amlodipine and Enalapril Maleate Tablets (Amlodipine Besilate equivalent to Amlodipine 5 mg, Enalapril Maleate 5 mg) [457]
Calcium with Vitamin D Tablets USP/ Calcium and Colecalciferol Tablets BP/ Calcium and Vitamin D3 Tablets IP (Elemental Calcium 500 mg, Vitamin D3-250 IU) (Non-Chewable) [622]
Tab Lacosamide 100 mg (Each Film Coated Tablet contains Lacosamide 100 mg)[704]
Gatifloxacin 0.30% and Prednisolone Acetate 1% Ophthalmic Suspension [NRD-103]
Voriconazole 1 % w/v (Lyophilized) 30mg Eye Drop [NRD-119]
Detemir Insuline 100IU/ml Injection 3ml [NRD-214]
Levosulpride 12.5 mg/ml Injection 2ml [NRD-274]
Methotrexate 1000 mg Inj. IP [NRD-289]
Moxifloxin 400mg/100ml Inj. [NRD-301]
Ropivacaine 0.75% 3 Ml Ampule (Heavy) Injection [NRD-362]
Secukinumab 150 mg Inj. [NRD-363]
Trypan blue 0.06% w/v Injection [NRD-393]
Glycopyrronium Inhalation Solution 25mcg 2 ml [NRD-458]
Triclofos oral suspension500 mg/ 5ml in 30ml Syrup I.P. [NRD-522]
Dacomitinib 15 mg Tab.
Levodopa and Carbidopa and Entacapone 100mg/25mg/200mg Tab. [NRD-662]
Methimazole 10mg Tab. USP [NRD-678]
Nifidipine Capsule 10mg [NRD-708]
Nilotinib 200 mg Tablet / Capsule [NRD-711]
Rasagiline1MG Tab. [NRD-756]
Trimetazidine Hydrochloride Modified Release (CR/SR/PR) 60 mg Capsule/Tablet [NRD-805]
Vitamin – E 50mg/ml Drops 15ml [NRD-83]
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_961461.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
NIB14.pdf
Tender Documents • 24.28 MB
BOQ_961461.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].