Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50 L
Closing Date
5 Oct 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
RDSO-QA
RDSO
90 days
Expenditure
Kavach
05
1 condition
(1) Bulk Procurement of Minimum 80% of the net procurable quantity (NPQ) shall be made from the approved sources of RDSO for Item ID: 3100234003. The eligibility criteria shall be governed by Clause no. 3.0 of Section-II of Bid Document Ver. 26 along with CS. (2) For Development Order : The sources appearing in RDSO vendor directory as per UVAM Id: 3100234003 for Kavach system for version 4.0 with conditional approval and who have obtained "Technical Clearance for Field Trials" from RDSO on the date of opening of tender shall be considered for limited supply orders. Technical clearance letter issued by RDSO shall be submitted along with the offer, otherwise offer shall be summarily rejected. However, before the supply of material, the OEM shall have the final unconditional approval from RDSO for version 4.0 of Kavach system. Note: Directory of approved vendors of RDSO only as available on UVAM only shall be considered valid directory for evaluation of offers and EMD exemption and SD exemption.
32 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
The tendered item(s) fall(s) within the ambit of clause 3(a) of Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, No.: P- 45021/2/2017- PP(BE-II) dated:16.09.2020 issued by DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. This implies that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item(s) of required quality, and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only (having local content equal to or more than 50% as defined under the Para 2 of the above order) and the vendor(s), who do not qualify to be class I local supplier(s), is/are not allowed to bid in this tender and their offer shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor, who does not qualify to be class-I local supplier for the tendered item, but participates in the tender, it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor
HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
Firm should mention place of inspection. In case of procurement from approved sources, place of inspection mentioned in vendor directory available on UVAM shall be followed.
The estimated value of case exceeds Rs. 10 crores. The local supplier is required to provide a certificate from the statutory auditor or cost auditor of the company (in the case of companies) or from a practicing cost accountant or practicing chartered accountant (in respect of suppliers other than companies) giving the percentage of local content and attach the same with the offer. This certificate should be mandatorily verifiable through UDIN (a system generated unique number which is generated to verify the authenticity of documents attested/certified by these professionals) from the websites prescribed by GOI from time to time. In case any discrepancy/divergence is noted during the verification of Local Content Certificate (LCC) through the UDIN, then that offer shall be summarily rejected and no back reference shall be made in this regard. In case the LCC submitted by the bidder is not verifiable through UDIN (in case of LCC not bearing the UDIN or it is illegible), that offer shall also be summarily rejected.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
In case any discrepancy/divergence is noted during the verification of Local Content Certificate (LCC) through the UDIN, then that offer shall be summarily rejected and no back reference shall be made in this regard. In case the LCC submitted by the bidder is not verifiable through UDIN (in case of LCC not bearing the UDIN or it is illegible), that offer shall also be summarily rejected. In case the bidder does not submits the LCC along with the offer, that offer shall be summarily rejected.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 134 Set total
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Train collision avoidance system (TCAS).
05261253~MCF
05261253
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹50 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
1 item · 134 Set total
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Train collision avoidance system (TCAS) to R DSO spec. no. RDSO/SPN/196/2020, Version 4.0 for use in MEMU. For detailed description please refer to the attached document. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Furnishing Depot, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 134.00 Set |
| Total | 134 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5875340.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5885519.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5875342.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .