Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹95,700.73Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.50% | ₹95,700.73 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹96,181.64Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹96,181.64 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Not qualified for AOC |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Error Tv |
Tender Value
₹96,000
EMD Value
₹2,880
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Const. of Harvesting Tank NLO Sajad Wani Rawathpora
2026_RDPR_317514_7
NIT NO 75 of 2026-27 CDF GEN
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹2,880
24 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026 - 24 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excvation by manual means over areas excd. 30 cms & upto 5 m in depth 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm. On plan, disposal of excvtd. earth upto 1 m, disposed earth to be levelled & neatly dressed( all kinds of soils | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying hand packed dry stone solling including all by MT 10Km carriages complete job. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade
including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All
work upto plinth level with:1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm N. size) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters buttresses, plinth and string course fillets, kerbs and steps etc | 1 | Sm | - | - |
| 5 | Providing & laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excld. The cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth level(1:3:6 coarse sand 20mm nominal size crushed stone agg.) with all carriages loading un- loading and stacking etc complete | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | 12mm Plaster in 1:6 Mix | 1 | Sm | - | - |
| 7 | carriage of Sand and bajri average lead of 25 Km | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 8 | P/F of information sign board including photographs before,during and after execution . | - | No. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
BOQ_1040807.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].