Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,780
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
Executive Engineer R and B Division Khaltsi
Office of the Executive Engineer R and B Division Khaltsi
Construction of Zamindari compound walling around agriculture land at Tiphoks village Khaling Tia. Under Repair and maintenance
2026_PWD_19461_1
21 of R and B Khaltsi of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
20 days
Khaltsi
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
Executive Engineer R and B Division Khaltsi
₹8,780
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
30 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
30 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) in
foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan),
including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including
getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed,
within a lead of 50 m. All kind of soil. | 6.7 | Cum | 278.09 | ₹1,863.2 |
| 2 | Dumping stone excluding cost of stones in Horizontal on level | 6.95 | Cum | 232.69 | ₹1,617.2 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 6.95 | Cum | 5,725.33 | ₹39,791.04 |
| 4 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) upto plinth level with : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 7.5 | Cum | 5,730.39 | ₹42,977.93 |
| 5 | Providing and laying damp-proof course 50mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4
(1 cement : 2 coarse sand(zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size). | 46.5 | Sqm | 486.19 | ₹22,607.84 |
| 6 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with Mud mortar | 60.3 | Cum | 2,881.36 | ₹1,73,746.01 |
| 7 | Providing, laying and fixing of MS pipe 300mm dia including cost of excavating earth placing in position and refilling of same and neatly dressed including loading, unloading and carriage ( Complete job) | 2 | Nos | 29,661.02 | ₹59,322.04 |
| 8 | Carriage of materials from source to site of work by Mechanical transport including cost of loading, Unloading and stacking complete. a) Cement an avg lead 20Km | 2.48 | MT | 342.06 | ₹848.31 |
| 9 | b) Sand an avg lead 40Km | 7.14 | Cum | 567.46 | ₹4,051.66 |
| 10 | c) Stone aggregate an avg lead 20Km | 8.24 | Cum | 384.75 | ₹3,170.34 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_46121.xls
BOQ • 1.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].