Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹29.3 L Quoted ₹30.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹32.2 LRejected-Finance PACHPADRA ROAD OPP MILK DAIRY BALOTRA TEHSIL PACHPADRA DISTT BALOTRA RAJ | GANGANAGAR | RAJASTHAN | 335001 | ₹32.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S JAI ENTERPRISES L1 | M/S BHERA RAM & SONS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | M&L for concealed point wiring for controlled by one switch with PVC insulated but unsheathed single core FRLSH multistranded copper conductor cable IS-694 marked of size 1.5 Sqmm (nominal area) in and including non metallic rigid PVC conduit 20 mm dia by cutting chases in walls by cutter and making good the surface in CM 1:3 and to the original specification and PVC conduit on ceiling for steel structure/surface conduit with clamps, gutties etc for RCC ceiling with including one run of PVC insulated FRLSH copper conductor cable of 1.5 Sqmm with green insulation as earth wire and connected to earth dolly complete all as specified and directed.
(a) One light point controlled by one, one way switch | 8 | Per Point | 600 ₹4,800 Lowest | 700 ₹5,600 |
| 1.01 | -Ditto- all item as per Ser No 1.00 above but One fan/exhaust fan point controlled by one, one way switch | 4 | Per Point | 700 ₹2,800 Lowest | 900 ₹3,600 |
| 1.02 | -Ditto- all item as per Ser No 1.00 above but One socket outlet 3 Pin, 6 Amp on independent board | 6 | Per Point | 600 ₹3,600 Lowest | 700 ₹4,200 |
| 1.03 | -Ditto- all item as per Ser No 1.00 above but One socket outlet 3 Pin, 6 Amp on same board. | 4 | Per Point | 150 ₹600 Lowest | 200 ₹800 |
| 2.00 | M&L for point wiring for controlled by one switch with PVC unsheathed single core multistranded copper conductor cable of size 4 Sqmm (nominal area) in and including PVC conduit 20 mm dia by cutting chases in walls by cutter and making good the surface in CM 1:3 and to the original specification and PVC conduit on ceiling for steel structure/surface conduit with clamps, gutties etc for RCC ceiling including one run of PVC insulated FRLSH copper conductor cable of 4 Sqmm with green insulation as earth dolly for 6 pin, 16 Amp socket outlet on Independent board. | 4 | Per Point | 1,000 ₹4,000 Lowest | 1,500 ₹6,000 |
| 3.00 | S&F Modular switch 6 Amp 250 V AC one way one module complete all as specified and directed. | 22 | Each | 90 ₹1,980 Lowest | 100 ₹2,200 |
| 4.00 | S&F Modular switch 20 Amp 250 V AC one way with indicator one module complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | Each | 110 ₹440 Lowest | 150 ₹600 |
| 5.00 | S&F Modular Socket, 6A - 2/3 pin combined 2 module complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | 110 ₹1,100 Lowest | 150 ₹1,500 |
| 6.00 | S&F Modular Socket 6A/16A - 2/3 pin combined 2 module complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | Each | 150 ₹600 Lowest | 200 ₹800 |
| 7.00 | S&F modular Fan regulator step type, 120W - 2 module complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | 250 ₹500 Lowest | 300 ₹600 |
Tender Value
₹27.5 L
EMD Value
₹55,000
Closing Date
4 Apr 2026, 9:00 amClosed
GE (AF) Jaisalmer
GE (AF) Jaisalmer
ADDN/ALT TO 8 SMQ, PROVN OF AIR CURTAINS AT RPA TECH FLIGHT, PROVN OF FLAME PROOF LIGHTS QTY-13 AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS, PROVISION OF QTY-02 LIGTENING ARRESTOR FOR MPR AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT
2026_MES_754704_2
8415/GE/E8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) Jaisalmer
As Per Tender Documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE (AF) Jaisalmer
₹55,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
28 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
28 Mar 2026
4 Apr 2026
30 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00;[Re31]0.00 | M&L for concealed point wiring for controlled by one switch with PVC insulated but unsheathed single core FRLSH multistranded copper conductor cable IS-694 marked of size 1.5 Sqmm (nominal area) in and including non metallic rigid PVC conduit 20 mm dia by cutting chases in walls by cutter and making good the surface in CM 1:3 and to the original specification and PVC conduit on ceiling for steel structure/surface conduit with clamps, gutties etc for RCC ceiling with including one run of PVC insulated FRLSH copper conductor cable of 1.5 Sqmm with green insulation as earth wire and connected to earth dolly complete all as specified and directed.
(a) One light point controlled by one, one way switch | - | Per Point | - | - |
| 0.00;[Re31]0.00 | -Ditto- all item as per Ser No 1.00 above but One fan/exhaust fan point controlled by one, one way switch | - | Per Point | - | - |
| 0.00;[Re31]0.00 | -Ditto- all item as per Ser No 1.00 above but One socket outlet 3 Pin, 6 Amp on independent board | - | Per Point | - | - |
| 0.00;[Re31]0.00 | -Ditto- all item as per Ser No 1.00 above but One socket outlet 3 Pin, 6 Amp on same board. | - | Per Point | - | - |
| 0.00;[Re1]0.00 | M&L for point wiring for controlled by one switch with PVC unsheathed single core multistranded copper conductor cable of size 4 Sqmm (nominal area) in and including PVC conduit 20 mm dia by cutting chases in walls by cutter and making good the surface in CM 1:3 and to the original specification and PVC conduit on ceiling for steel structure/surface conduit with clamps, gutties etc for RCC ceiling including one run of PVC insulated FRLSH copper conductor cable of 4 Sqmm with green insulation as earth dolly for 6 pin, 16 Amp socket outlet on Independent board. | - | Per Point | - | - |
| 0.00;[Re2]0.00 | S&F Modular switch 6 Amp 250 V AC one way one module complete all as specified and directed. | - | Each | - | - |
| 0.00;[Re3]0.00 | S&F Modular switch 20 Amp 250 V AC one way with indicator one module complete all as specified and directed. | - | Each | - | - |
| 0.00;[Re4]0.00 | S&F Modular Socket, 6A - 2/3 pin combined 2 module complete all as specified and directed. | - | Each | - | - |
| 0.00;[Re5]0.00 | S&F Modular Socket 6A/16A - 2/3 pin combined 2 module complete all as specified and directed. | - | Each | - | - |
| 0.00;[Re6]0.00 | S&F modular Fan regulator step type, 120W - 2 module complete all as specified and directed. | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
BOQ_849417.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
8415Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].