Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,500
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm2d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM
RDD COMPLEX BUDGAM
PBund near house of Gh Mohd Lone and others at Kachwari C
2026_RDPR_321045_145
NIT_48_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
KHANSAHIB
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM
₹9,500
15 Aug 2026
15 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying of dry stone soling duly hand packed including carriages by all means | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position reinforced cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N. size). | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position reinforced cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N. size). | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Steel reinforcement for RCC work including straightening, bending, placing in position and binding complete. | - | Kg | - | - |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork for: Slabs. | 87.77 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹25,132.94 |
| 6 | 6 mm thick plaster in 1 : 6 mix (1 cement : 6 coarse sand). | 33.46 | Sqm | 241.25 | ₹8,072.23 |
| 7 | Structural steel in built up section incl. cutting, hoisting and placing in position and applying priming coat of approved steel primer | 427.5 | Kg | 138.2 | ₹59,080.5 |
| 8 | Carriage of stone aggregate & sand avg lead 25 Km. | 9 | cum | 465.14 | ₹4,186.26 |
| 9 | Add Provision for CIB<Photographs and painting for design of SBM Logo as directed by Engineer incharge. | - | No. | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_1069702.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].