Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,496
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm3d left
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
RDDDC2627104537-(CONST OF WASHROOM ROOM NEAR MASJID NOOR AT RATNIPORA BLOCK KAKAPORA)
2026_RDPR_319154_32
e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
₹3,496
3 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for
foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts,
wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides
and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and
disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres:
2.9.1 All kinds of soil : | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | P/L of dry stone soling duly hand packed Icl Carriage incl plum | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 3 | P/L of c.conc (1:3:6) using 20mm crushed stone agg wih 20% plum | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | P/L of RCC slab in 1:2:4 mix with 20 mm nominal size aggregates excl. cost of shutteringand reinforcement | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Reinforcement for RCC works incl cutting bending, straightning, etc complete | - | kg | - | - |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering incl strutting, propping, and removal of farmwork, in suspended floors, beams | - | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering incl strutting, propping, and removal of farmwork etc slab | - | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | S/S of Boulder/GSB filling under rooms floors incl. watering and ramming with hand rammer including carriage. | - | cum | - | - |
| 9 | Brick work using FPS Bricks in 1:4 Cement Mortor in foundation and plinth | - | cum | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing aluminum work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions (frame) with extruded built up standard tubular sections/appropriate 2 sections and other sections of approved make conforming to 15: 733 and IS: 1285, fixed with dash fastener of required dia. and size including necessary filling up of gaps at junctions ie, at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/neoprene gasket felt etc. Aluminum sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminum snap beading for glazing /panelling, C.P. brass/stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-Charge. Powder coated aluminum (minimum thickness of powder coated 50 microns). Incl. shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing hinges/pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber/neoprene gasket required, 4mm Thick ACP Sheets & all other accessories (Handles, Tower-Bolt, Al-Drop etc.) (14-Guage Material | 1 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.49 MB
BOQ_1055936.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].