Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 CrAccepted-AOC VILLAGE ALSUNDE TAL KARJAT DIST AHILYANAGAR | ALSUNDE | AHILYANAGAR | MAHARASHTRA | ₹1.1 Cr Quoted ₹1.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 amount quoted by bidder |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrRejected-AOC | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 amount quoted by bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Affidavit in Format 7 on Rs. 500 stamp paper and Undertakings in Format-3 on Rs. 100 or 500 stamp paper not submitted by bidder in Division Office |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Incomplete Undertakings in Format-3 on Rs. 100 or 500 stamp paper submitted by bidder in Envelop No.1 |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Affidavit in Format 7 on Rs. 500 stamp paper and Undertakings in Format-3 on Rs. 100 or 500 stamp paper not submitted by bidder in Division Office |
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer,KDCD,Kolwadi
Executive Engineer,KDCD,Kolwadi
CONSTRUCTION OF CROSS REGULATOR AT HEAD OF THE PONDHAWADI BRANCH CANAL IN KM 223 AND INLET at CH 22 obliq 720 223 obliq 400 OF KLBC and CH 9 obliq 300 10 obliq 260 10 obliq 440 11 obliq 430 OF PBC
2025_CWRDP_1233003_1
6483/10
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
kolwadi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹1.1 L
28 Apr 2026
27 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
27 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
27 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Uttam Dhaigude Created Date/Time: 15-Jan-2026 05:16 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CROSS REGULATOR AT HEAD OF THE PONDHAWADI BRANCH CANAL IN KM 223 AND INLET at CH 22 obliq 720 223 obliq 400 OF KLBC and CH 9 obliq 300 10 obliq 260 10 obliq 440 11 obliq 430 OF PBC Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1233003_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer,KDCD,Kolwadi
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CROSS REGULATOR AT HEAD OF THE PONDHAWADI BRANCH CANAL IN KM. 223 AND INLET @CH. 22/720, 223/400 OF KLBC & CH. 9/300, 10/260, 10/440, 11/430 OF PBC.
Contract No: Tender Notice No.17 For 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Deepak Vitthal Kopnar (GSTN-27CTZPK0144B1ZO) BID ID -6973138 10423818.000 5.550 11002339.899 One Crore Ten Lakh Two Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Nine
2.00 M/S. G A PALVE AND COMPANY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6973001 10423818.000 -0.990 10320622.202 One Crore Three Lakh Twenty Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S. G A PALVE AND COMPANY(10320622.202)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CROSS REGULATOR AT HEAD OF THE PONDHAWADI BRANCH CANAL IN KM 223 AND INLET at CH 22 obliq 720 223 obliq 400 OF KLBC and CH 9 obliq 300 10 obliq 260 10 obliq 440 11 obliq 430 OF PBC Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1233003_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S. G A PALVE AND COMPANY (BID ID -6973001) 10320622.202 L1
2 Deepak Vitthal Kopnar (BID ID -6973138) 11002339.899 L2
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.62 MB
BOQ_2127437.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.84 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].