Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,961
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
INSTALLATION OF 12 MTR HIGHMAST ZONE-B GURUDWARA NEAR TEMPLE SAKCHI Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107745_45
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Street Lighting
Percentage
90 days
Jamshedpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹9,961
28 Mar 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 06:35 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 12 MTR HIGHMAST ZONE-B GURUDWARA NEAR TEMPLE SAKCHI Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_45
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF 12 MTR. HIGHMAST ZONE-B, GURUDWARA, NEAR TEMPLE SAKCHI Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-45
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-20ANSPS9493A1ZN) BID ID -695953 498061.08 -35.53 321099.93 Three Lakh Twenty One Thousand Ninty Nine
2.00 RANDHIR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -695890 498061.08 -33.25 332455.72 Three Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Five
3.00 V. L. INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696122 498061.08 -29.10 353125.25 Three Lakh Fifty Three Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: REJESH KUMAR SINGH(321099.93)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 12 MTR HIGHMAST ZONE-B GURUDWARA NEAR TEMPLE SAKCHI Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_45
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -695953) 321099.93 L1
2 RANDHIR SINGH (BID ID -695890) 332455.72 L2
3 V. L. INFRA (BID ID -696122) 353125.25 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145560.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].