Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.1 LAccepted-AOC 4 9 2 ETTAYAPURAM ROAD NEAR A P C MAHALAKSHMI COLLEGE TUTICORIN 2 | ₹24.1 L Quoted ₹26.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹27.7 LRejected-Finance 1 21 B8 KHADAR MEERAN NAGAR THERMAL NAGAR TUTICORIN | ₹27.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.K.B RAJA ENTERPRISES L2 | VEL ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Shroud for cooling water pump of unit I, II & III with all dimensions as per the drawing enclosed.
Material: CF8M ASTM A 743 | 6 | Nos. | 23,51,190 ₹27,74,404.2 | 22,48,980 ₹26,53,796.4 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19,300
Closing Date
7 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY OF SHROUD FOR COOLING WATER PUMP OF UNIT I II and III MODEL 1050 VM 4 A12
2025_EB_635095_1
CE/TTPS/4435-M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
Tuticorin
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹19,300
Yes
1 Apr 2026
22 Dec 2025
8 Jan 2026
22 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
22 Dec 2025
Supply of Shroud for cooling water pump of unit I, II & III with all dimensions as per the drawing enclosed. Material: CF8M ASTM A 743
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_760009.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].