Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.8 L
EMD Value
₹17,300
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
AE(C), RJML AREA
AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA
Engagement of tractor mounted water tanker (01 No. tanker) on hire for supply of drinking water for miscellaneous purpose at Basdiha chowk to Santhal tola near Ajay Pandit house of Basdiha village under Rajmahal Area for 365 days.
2026_ECL_364625_1
ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/123 Dt-31.08.2026
Open Tender
Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Item Rate
365 days
Basdiha village
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹17,300
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item Description/ Heading | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Hiring of water tanker 5000 litre capacity. | - | days | 900 | - |
| 3 | Running cost of tanker including diesel, driver, khalasi, mobile etc all complete. | - | km | 48.17 | - |
| 4 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.06 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
BOQ_377545.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].