Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹28 LAccepted-AOC | ₹28 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Work completed as on dtd. 02.01.2026 |
| 2 | L-2₹31.4 LRejected-Finance 146 CP COLONY 7 NO CHOURAHA KALPANA NAGAR MORAR GWALIOR 474006 | GWALIOR | MADHYA PRADESH | 474006 | ₹31.4 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance L-2 bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not eligible for Financial Bid opening. Not submitted the Shortfall Documents. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Manish Electricals L2 | Airfield Solutions India pvt Ltd L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of FAA/ICAO/DGCA-CAR compliant LED based Runway Guard light upto 65 W for compliance as per ICAO/DGCA-CAR aviation visual aids requirements complete with LED lamp/s with integral driver, electronics suitable for operation along with existing 2.8-6.6 Amps current Taxiway Circuit & CCRs, with all accessories and cable lead with plug ready for site installation on circular Housing box ,suitable for all weather operation, conforming to latest ICAO / CAR requirement as per specifications complete as required. | 12 | Each | 1,50,000 ₹18,00,000 | 70,000 ₹8,40,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Installation, testing and commissioning of Runway Guard Lights fittings on the existing transformer housing boxes including installation of Isolating transformer, lens, lamps gasket, nut bolts, lens holding clamp and other accessories i/c alignment, levelling, connection, earth connection etc. all complete. | 10 | Job | 500 ₹5,000 Lowest | 14,000 ₹1,40,000 |
| 3.00 | Supply of Up to 65 W, 6.6A/6.6A rating 5000V, 50 Hz Series Isolating Transformers encapsulated in black cross linked polychloroprene compound like TPE /TPR / TPV with primary and secondary connections suitable to be operated confirming to specification as required suitable for above mentioned LED runway Guard light fittings complete as per Technical Specifications. | 12 | Each | 3,200 ₹38,400 Lowest | 4,200 ₹50,400 |
| 4.00 | Supply of CI Adaptor / collar box round type of outside dia 330mm of 150mm height made of 10 mm thick cast iron moulding all round except on top surface which is 15 mm thick cast iron moulding suitable to receive a light fitting base plate on the top. The CI collar shall have a clear opening of 220 mm at the top and bottom surface and 6 nos M-10 tapped holes at the centre of 260 mm at top and bottom to fix the collar including providing 6 nos. M-10 bolts (SS) and a base plate gasket for each collar etc. as required. | 10 | Each | 2,750 ₹27,500 Lowest | 3,500 ₹35,000 |
| 5.00 | Installation, testing and commissioning of 150mm deep CI Adaptor / collar box including core cutting of Runway for installation of Runway Guard light other accessories including alignment, levelling earth connections etc. complete as required. | 10 | Job | 200 ₹2,000 Lowest | 14,000 ₹1,40,000 |
| 6.00 | Supply of C.I isolating transformer housing box, water tight round type, metal container of outside size 330mm, height 450mm made of 10mm thick cast iron moulding all round, except the top surface, which is 15mm thick, cast iron moulding suitable to receive a light fitting base plate on the top and underground housing associated with transformer power cable and having a clear hole at one side from 75 mm above the bottom surface suitable to receive one No. of 40 mm dia "B" class GI pipe and check nuts as required. The box should have two SS earth bolts of M10 x 30mm tapped inside near the hole (4" away from the hole center) and having a drain hole at the bottom suitably tapped to receive 15mm dia, "B" class GI pipe and having clear opening of 220 mm at the top surface and 6 Nos. M10 tapped hole at the hole center 260 mm to receive fitting base plate and bolts. (The box shall have 2 to 3 nos. clear holes on the housing box walls as per site requirements ) | 10 | Each | 5,500 ₹55,000 Lowest | 5,500 ₹55,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Installation of CI Transformer housing box in runway / taxy way shoulder including excavation and providing 75 mm thick cement concrete 1:2:4 all around one meter and bottom of the transformer housing box with required slope to match with the bitumen surface and plastering of exposed surface with cement mortar 1:3 of thickness 12 mm over the concrete surface including painting top of CI box after installation, disposing off surplus excavated material etc. as required. | 10 | Job | 1,500 ₹15,000 Lowest | 14,000 ₹1,40,000 |
| 8.00 | Providing and Laying of 40mmDia 'B' class GI Pipe in Runway for runway guard light fittings. Job Involve kerf cutting of 4"x8" and refiling the same with (fast grouting) cement concrecting complete with threading and alignment of pipe with transformer housing box as required. | 50 | Mtrs. | 480 ₹24,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹50,000 |
| 9.00 | Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of internally illuminated mandatory / informatory guidance sign boards having various sizes (As per ICAO standard) with central split type opening for easy maintenance made of reinforced 2mm thick anodized aluminum profile with suitable support. The rear panel shall be made of 1.2mm. Signage sheet shall be 4mm thick, long life imported poly carbonate non-specular surface with letters and symbols made out from 3M film pasted from inside with required colouring for mandatory / informatory guidance sign. The boards shall be internally illuminated with LED strips and all other accessories including converter / ballast to be operated on 2.8A to 6.6Amps, AC constant current series system including isolating transformer. Board shall have secondary leads protected with PVC flexible pipe including nut bolt, frangible mounting legs. Board shall have necessary water proof protection and shall be equivalent to ICAO latest amendment complete in all respects as required. | 18 | Sqm | 31,500 ₹5,67,000 | 30,000 ₹5,40,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Supply of 2C x 4 sq.mm., 600V Grade Flexible Copper Conductor, EPR insulated & CPE (Chlorinated Polyethylen, cross - linked, heavy duty) outer sheath (Black colour) Secondary cable for Airport lighting circuits conforming as specified in particular specification sizes as required. | 150 | Mtrs. | 185 ₹27,750 | 180 ₹27,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹45.8 L
EMD Value
₹91,654
Closing Date
11 Jan 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Asstt Gen. Manager(Engg-Elect)
Asstt. General Manager (Engg.-Elect), AAI, RHQ-NR, New Delhi
Provision of Runway Guard Lights, Runway Signage and Replacement of High Mast fittings with LED light fitting at Khajuraho Airport
2024_AAI_219638_1
AAI/RHQNR/E-E/KHAJ/GUARD/24-25
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
90 days
Khajuraho Airport
As per NIT
20 documents required · 20 mandatory
₹1,180
₹91,654
3 Sept 2026
20 Dec 2024
13 Jan 2025
20 Dec 2024
11 Jan 2025
20 Dec 2024
20 Dec 2024 - 26 Dec 2024
Amount
Supply of FAA/ICAO/DGCA-CAR compliant LED based Runway Guard light upto 65 W for compliance as per ICAO/DGCA-CAR aviation visual aids requirements complete with LED lamp/s with integral driver, electronics suitable for operation along with existing 2.8-6.6 Amps current Taxiway Circuit & CCRs, with all accessories and cable lead with plug ready for site installation on circular Housing box ,suitable for all weather operation, conforming to latest ICAO / CAR requirement as per specifications complete as required.
Installation, testing and commissioning of Runway Guard Lights fittings on the existing transformer housing boxes including installation of Isolating transformer, lens, lamps gasket, nut bolts, lens holding clamp and other accessories i/c alignment, levelling, connection, earth connection etc. all complete.
Supply of Up to 65 W, 6.6A/6.6A rating 5000V, 50 Hz Series Isolating Transformers encapsulated in black cross linked polychloroprene compound like TPE /TPR / TPV with primary and secondary connections suitable to be operated confirming to specification as required suitable for above mentioned LED runway Guard light fittings complete as per Technical Specifications.
Supply of CI Adaptor / collar box round type of outside dia 330mm of 150mm height made of 10 mm thick cast iron moulding all round except on top surface which is 15 mm thick cast iron moulding suitable to receive a light fitting base plate on the top. The CI collar shall have a clear opening of 220 mm at the top and bottom surface and 6 nos M-10 tapped holes at the centre of 260 mm at top and bottom to fix the collar including providing 6 nos. M-10 bolts (SS) and a base plate gasket for each collar etc. as required.
Installation, testing and commissioning of 150mm deep CI Adaptor / collar box including core cutting of Runway for installation of Runway Guard light other accessories including alignment, levelling earth connections etc. complete as required.
Supply of C.I isolating transformer housing box, water tight round type, metal container of outside size 330mm, height 450mm made of 10mm thick cast iron moulding all round, except the top surface, which is 15mm thick, cast iron moulding suitable to receive a light fitting base plate on the top and underground housing associated with transformer power cable and having a clear hole at one side from 75 mm above the bottom surface suitable to receive one No. of 40 mm dia "B" class GI pipe and check nuts as required. The box should have two SS earth bolts of M10 x 30mm tapped inside near the hole (4" away from the hole center) and having a drain hole at the bottom suitably tapped to receive 15mm dia, "B" class GI pipe and having clear opening of 220 mm at the top surface and 6 Nos. M10 tapped hole at the hole center 260 mm to receive fitting base plate and bolts. (The box shall have 2 to 3 nos. clear holes on the housing box walls as per site requirements )
Installation of CI Transformer housing box in runway / taxy way shoulder including excavation and providing 75 mm thick cement concrete 1:2:4 all around one meter and bottom of the transformer housing box with required slope to match with the bitumen surface and plastering of exposed surface with cement mortar 1:3 of thickness 12 mm over the concrete surface including painting top of CI box after installation, disposing off surplus excavated material etc. as required.
Providing and Laying of 40mmDia 'B' class GI Pipe in Runway for runway guard light fittings. Job Involve kerf cutting of 4"x8" and refiling the same with (fast grouting) cement concrecting complete with threading and alignment of pipe with transformer housing box as required.
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of internally illuminated mandatory / informatory guidance sign boards having various sizes (As per ICAO standard) with central split type opening for easy maintenance made of reinforced 2mm thick anodized aluminum profile with suitable support. The rear panel shall be made of 1.2mm. Signage sheet shall be 4mm thick, long life imported poly carbonate non-specular surface with letters and symbols made out from 3M film pasted from inside with required colouring for mandatory / informatory guidance sign. The boards shall be internally illuminated with LED strips and all other accessories including converter / ballast to be operated on 2.8A to 6.6Amps, AC constant current series system including isolating transformer. Board shall have secondary leads protected with PVC flexible pipe including nut bolt, frangible mounting legs. Board shall have necessary water proof protection and shall be equivalent to ICAO latest amendment complete in all respects as required.
Supply of 2C x 4 sq.mm., 600V Grade Flexible Copper Conductor, EPR insulated & CPE (Chlorinated Polyethylen, cross - linked, heavy duty) outer sheath (Black colour) Secondary cable for Airport lighting circuits conforming as specified in particular specification sizes as required.
Supply of plug & receptacle of size 6 sqmm type I, class B connector & suitable for attachment with 5 KV grade XLPE insulated PE sheathed single core screened copper conductor cable as required.
Supply of 2.5 Sq.mm, 2 mtr. long, copper conductor, two pin secondary lead of 5KV grade assembly suitable for runway / taxiway / approach / inset light fittings etc., complete as required.
Supplying and laying of following size DWC HDPE pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conforming to IS 14930, Part II complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc. direct in ground (75 cm below ground level) including excavation and refilling the trench but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering etc. , complete as required. 63 mm dia (OD-63 mm & ID-51 mm nominal)
Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size in the existing RCC/ HUME/ METAL/HDPE pipe as required. Upto 35 sq. mm
Supply of 500W LED Flood Light with minimum lumen output 55,000 (+/- 10% range) nominal lumens with system efficacy of at least 110 lumen/watt. The luminaire shall be designed to ensure lumen depreciation L70 over 50000 burning hours as per LM 80 report. Driver shall have a power factor >0.95 and THD <10% with a minimum inbuilt surge protection of internal 4kV & external 10kV. SPD should be mechanically fix and can be replace on site of minimum IP protection should be IP 65 or higher without open the luminaire. Driver should be suitable for an operating voltage range of 140- 270V AC and cutoff at >300V AC and self restore. The fitting should have minimum 5 years warranty for complete luminaire including driver and control gear etc. suitable to be fixed on existing high mast and complete etc. as required for apron high mast or as per instruction of EIC. (Bajaj AMPL F 600L WH NB-A2 TG SD or equivalent )
Supply of 400W LED Flood Light with minimum lumen output 44,000 (+/- 10% range) nominal lumens with system efficacy of at least 110 lumen/watt. The luminaire shall be designed to ensure lumen depreciation L70 over 50000 burning hours as per LM 80 report. Driver shall have a power factor >0.95 and THD <10% with a minimum inbuilt surge protection of internal 4kV & external 10kV. SPD should be mechanically fix and can be replaced on site .Minimum IP protection should be IP 65 or higher without open the luminaire. Driver should be suitable for an operating voltage range of 140- 270V AC and cutoff at >300V AC and self restore. The fitting should have minimum 5 years warranty for complete luminaire including driver and control gear etc. suitable to be fixed on existing high mast and complete etc. as required for apron high mast or as per instruction of EIC. ( Bajaj PRAZE F 480L WH NB-A3 TG SD or equivalent)
Installation, testing and commissioning of LED type Flood Light / High Mast LED luminaire directly on existing High Mast as per lux level calculation of each high mast complete with all accessories etc. directly on existing Lantern Carriage of Apron Flood light Mast and Dismantling of all existing light fittings along with its accessories and shifting dismantled materials to AAI Electrical Store as required.
Supply of 5CX2.5 Sqmm,1.1kV Multicore Flexible trailing Cable,EPR Insulated,PCP Sheath Cotton Braided copper conductor Cable for High Mast.
Supply of 10 Pin Plug Socket (male-female) suitable for High mast luminaire cable connection at the junction box of the pole complete as required.
Supply of 3½ Digit 1000A AC Autoranging Digital Clampmeter with Frequency, Duty Cycle, Diode Test, Audible Continuity, Data Hold etc. as required. (Make : MECO- DT-2250/Metravi- DT-2250 or Equivalent)
Supply of TRMS Autoranging Digital Multimeter with Backlight, Frequency, Capacitance, Diode Test, Audible Continuity, Data Hold etc. as required. (Make : MECO- 171B+ TRMS / Metravi -23S + TRMS or Equivalent)
Supply of Silicon photoelectric diode sensor LED Compatible Lux meter with Battery etc. complete as required. (Make-Fluke 941/ Metravi 1335 or Equivalent)
Manish Electricals (BID ID -807006)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].