Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RCF
Expenditure
General
05
1 condition
For Regular Order(s): Approved Vendors in RCF Vendor Directory for Underframe Complete for LHB Coaches (UVAM Item ID: 2400018 / Sub-Item ID: 2400018001). For Developmental Order(s): Developmental Vendors in RCF Vendor Directory for Underframe Complete for LHB Coaches (UVAM Item ID: 2400018 / Sub-Item ID: 2400018001). Clause 2.12 of RCF Bid Document (Ver.-14.0) or latest as read with all Corrigenda & Amendments issued before opening of tender, shall be applicable.
17 conditions
PVC; Following Price Variation Clause (PVC) Formula for Underframes shall be applicable as under:- P = Po + 0.60 X Po (S2-S1)/S1; wherein P = Final Basic Price to be paid to vendors Po = Contracted Basic Price S1 = WPI for "Mild Steel (MS) - Flat & Sheets (Base Year 2022-23)" as published on www.eaindustry.nic.in; as specified in Tender Document (S1 = 109.9 for the month of June, 2026; which is the latest currently available WPI). S2 = WPI for "Mild Steel (MS) - Flat & Sheets (Base Year 2022-23)" as published on www.eaindustry.nic.in; for one month prior to the date of inspection. (In case of Consignee inspection; date of delivery of Stores to the Consignee will be considered as the date of inspection).
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
By TPI at firm premises.
Quantity Splitting:- As per clause no. 2.17.2 of bid document version 14.0 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments if any issued before opening of tender.
LIQUIDATED DAMAGES : RAILWAY WILL RECOVER FROM THE CONTRACTOR ASAGREED LIQUIDATED DAMAGES AND NOT BY WAY OF PENALTY, A SUM QUIVALENTTO 0.5% (HALF PERCENT) OF THE PRICE OF ANY STORES (INCLUDING ELEMENTS OFTAXES, DUTIES, FREIGHT ETC.) WHICH THE CONTRACTOR HAS FAILED TO DELIVERWITHIN THE PERIOD FIXED FOR DELIVERY IN THE CONTRACT OR AS EXTENDED FOREACH WEEK OR PART OF A WEEK DURING WHICH THE DELIVERY OF SUCH STORES MAY BE INRREARS WHERE DELIVERY THEREOF IS ACCEPTED AFTER EXPIRY OF HE AFORESAID PERIOD, SUBJECT TO A MAXIMUM OF 10% (TEN PERCENT) OF VALUE OFDELAYED SUPPLIES AND THE SAME WILL NOT BE WAIVED OFF EXCEPT IN CASESWHERE DELAY IS ON ACCOUNT OF RCF. NOTE:-(THIS IS APPLICABLE FOR TENDERS OPENED AFTER 31-MAR-2019).
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
PACKING INSTRUCTION PI042 VER 3.0. (1) DRAWING NO. ICF/J&T/MISC-2487 ALT. `B? TO BE FOLLOWED. (2) IT SHOULD BE ENSURED THAT ITEM SHOULD NOT RUB DURING TRANSPORTATION. THE ITEM SHOULD BE PACKED WITH ADEQUATE STRENGTH. TRANSIT DAMAGE, IF ANY, SHALL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIER. FOR UNDERFRAMES: BOTH (1) & (2) TO BE FOLLOWED AS STATED ABOVE. FOR OTHER ITEMS EXCEPT UNDERFRAMES: ONLY (2) NEED TO FOLLOWED.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 18 Numbers total
UNDERFRAME COMPLETE FOR LHB SLRD AMRIT BHARAT COACHES.
05261302A~RCF
05261302A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹4.5 L
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
1 item · 18 Numbers total
UNDERFRAME COMPLETE FOR LHB SLRD AMRIT BHARAT COACHES NOTE:-(1)SPECIAL C ONDITION AS PER ANNEXURE-ABC Dy CPLE-III LETTER NO. RCF/HSQ/PLG/MPSH/510003 DATED 27/05/2 024. (2).MOUNTING ARRANGEMENT ON UNDERFRAME FOR BIOLOGICAL TANK AS PER DRG No. LR1196 1 ALT ' f ' (3) Stage Inspection of Under Frame as per Design Letter No.MD46231/stage Insp./UF/LHB D ated-03.07.2026, as per Drawing: LR11991 ALT. 'a' NOTE:- SHOT BLASTING OR GRIT BLASTING AS PER MDTS-166 (LATEST), Packing Instruction: PI042 VER 3.0 [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 18.00 Numbers |
| Total | 18 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5872676.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].