Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.4 L
EMD Value
₹82,700
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
Garrison Engineer Sukna
Garrison Engineer Sukna, Post-Simulbari, Dist-Darjeeling, WB-734009
SPL REPAIR AND IMPROVEMENT OF OLD VINTAGE INTERNAL ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CONTROL SYSTEM WITH ALLIED WORKS OF ORS JCOS MD ACCN, PROVN OF TECH STORE AND PROVN OF GATE WITH RCC PILARS WITH GRANITE STONE OF DIFFERENT UNITS UNDER AGE B/R-I AND AGE E/M OF GE S
2026_MES_781262_2
GE Sukna/9096
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
SUKNA
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE SUKNA
₹82,700
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Surface excavation n.exc (not exceeding) 30 cm deep and averaging 15cm deep and getting out in soft/loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | 85 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Excavating in trenches, n exc 1.5 m wide and n exc 1.5 m in depth; for foundation, etc. or for shafts, wells, cesspits,manholes, pier holes, etc. n exc 10 sq m on plan and n exc 1.5 m in depth and getting out in soft/loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | 20.2 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Returning, filling in, including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm complete all as specified and directed. | 8.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for Sand filling under floors or in foundation including watering and consolidated and compacted with clean dry sand complete all as specified and directed. | 16 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Removing excavated material (soil) n exc 50m and depositing where directed at a level n exc 1.5m above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | 11.7 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for hardcore of gauge n.exc. 63 mm, with broken stone or boulder, deposited, spread and levelled in layers n exc. 15 cm thick, watered and rammed to a true surfaces complete all as specified and directed. | 16 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for cement concrete 1:4:8 type D2, using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in foundations filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 7 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for Providing, cement concrete 1:2:4 type-B1 using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate in lintels upto 1.5m clear span, cills, steps;roof padding, seismic and other similar bands,plinth courses, string courses,lacing courses, parapets and railings upto 60 cm in height, copings, kneelers, apex stones,bed plates, kerbs not provided for in Item 04028 in SSR Part-II, water troughs and the like including weathering, slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating, as directed complete all as specified and directed. | 0.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for PCC type C1, 1:3:6 using 20mm graded crushed stone agg, in lintels upto 1.5m clear span, cills, steps; seismic and other similar bands, plinth courses, string courses, lacing courses, parapets and railings upto 60 cm in height, copings, kneelers, apex stones, bed plates, kerbs not provided for water troughs and the like including weathering, slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating, complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for RCC (Nominal mix) type B1, 1:2:4 (using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in foundation, including rafts, footings, foundation beams plinth beams bases for columns etc. complete all as specified and directed. | 6.3 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
Docus9096.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
BOQ_881170.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].