Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.0 LRejected-Finance NIBAS MAIDAN BARANILPUR PURBA BARDHAMAN | PURBA BARDHAMAN | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹7.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical SALEPUR SALEPUR ROAD ARAMBAGH HOOGHLY 712616 | ARAMBAGH | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712616 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Not Qualified |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
29 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CMOH
CMOH Office Purba Bardhaman
Conversion of Rural SC/SHC to SSK-HWC at Mougram SC under Ketugram-II, Purba Bardhaman.
2025_HFW_849054_3
NIT-06 of 2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Purba Bardhaman
As per NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹14,000
31 Aug 2026
22 May 2025
2 Jun 2025
22 May 2025
29 May 2025
22 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Jagannath Mandal Created Date/Time: 25-Jun-2025 03:24 PM Tender Title: NIT-06 of 25-26 Sl-03 Tender ID: 2025_HFW_849054_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Chief Medical Officer of Health & Secretary DH&FWS, Purba Bardhaman.
Name of Work: Conversion of Rural SC/SHC to SSK-HWC at Mougram SC under Ketugram-II, Purba Bardhaman.
Contract No: N.I.T. NO- 06 of 2025-2026 (ENGG SEC)(HWC)(SC) Sl-03
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 OMKAR (GSTN-19ASRPB9493M1ZV) BID ID -6472655 699780.000 0.030 699989.934 Six Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Nine
2.00 NADIRA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6473481 699780.000 -0.020 699640.044 Six Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Fourty
3.00 MAA MANASA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6473016 699780.000 -0.000 699780.000 Six Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NADIRA CONSTRUCTION(699640.044)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-06 of 25-26 Sl-03 Tender ID: 2025_HFW_849054_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NADIRA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6473481) 699640.044 L1
2 MAA MANASA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6473016) 699780.000 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].