Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LRejected-Finance 000 RATH TALA UKHRA UKHRA UKHRA BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL 713363 UDYAM WB 23 0008292 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713363 | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
15 Nov 2025, 1:26 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Inst. of 4no Electric street Light Mato Aru Para, Ghosh pukur Par Sachin dutta House ,Hari Mondir and Ajay Singh House near Ashram under Kanpur Gram Panchayat nderAmta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah Under APAS Fund scheme Id APAS/01/182/59/0001
2025_ZPHD_942868_3
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4582/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,200
31 Aug 2026
11 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
11 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
11 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SOURAV SETT Created Date/Time: 16-Jan-2026 04:55 PM Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942868_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:Inst. of 4no Electric street Light(Single Pole Double Light) at Mato Aru Para, Ghosh pukur Par Sachin dutta House ,Hari Mondir & Ajay Singh House near Ashram under Kanpur Gram Panchayat nderAmta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah Under APAS Fund scheme Id APAS/01/182/59/0001
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-4582/2025-26/3
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7434249 160000.00 0.00 160000.00 One Lakh Sixty Thousand
2.00 M/s. S C ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7440925 160000.00 -.50 159200.00 One Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Two Hundred
3.00 S T ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7460757 160000.00 -1.00 158400.00 One Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Four Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: S T ENTERPRISE(158400.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942868_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 S T ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7460757) 158400.00 L1
2 M/s. S C ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7440925) 159200.00 L2
3 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7434249) 160000.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
BOQ_2235474.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].