Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹42.2 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹42.2 Cr | L-1 | Accepted-Finance Lower I |
| 2 | L-2₹44.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹44.8 Cr | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Lower II |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical DESIGN TOWER OFFICE NO 301 302 AND 303 THIRD FLOOR PUNE SATARA ROAD NEAR CITY PRIDE THEATER BIBWEWADI PUNE 411037 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411037 | - | - | Rejected-Technical As per CE(SP) WRD Pune Letter 250 Dated 13/01/2026 Similar Type of work not Completed, Power of Attorny Not Registered with sub registrar |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical As per CE(SP) WRD Pune Letter 250 Dated 13/01/2026 Similar type of work not CAD work, Excavation Qty not given yearwise, HDPE pipe work done certificate not uploaded, Power of Attorny Not Registered with sub registrar |
Tender Value
₹42.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹21.1 L
Closing Date
30 Dec 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Urmodi Dam Division Satara
Executive Engineer Urmodi Dam Division Satara
Const. of Part-1 works through PDN of Chorade Dy2,Shenwadi, Mhasurne Dy, Nimsod Dy 1,2 Holichagaon Minor 17, Umbarde Dy, Umbarde Minor2,3, Naykachiwadi Minor, Vaduj Minor1,2,3,5,6,7 Ganeshwadi Minor1,2, Katarkhatav Dy, Dalmodi Minor1,2,Katar.K.Minor2
2025_CWRDP_1243350_2
E Tender Notice 5 For 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
540 days
Satara Dist.
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,900
₹21.1 L
27 Apr 2026
19 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025 - 23 Dec 2025
Part I
Construction of Part-1 works through Pipe Distribution Network of Chorade Dy. No 2,Shenwadi Dy., Mhasurne Dy., Nimsod Dy. No 1& 2 Holichagaon Minor No 17, Umbarde Dy, Umbarde Minor No 2 & 3, Naykachiwadi Minor , Vaduj Minor No 1,2,3,5,6 & 7 Ganeshwadi Minor No. 1& 2, Katarkhatav Dy, Dalmodi Minor 1 & 2, Katarkhatav Minor No 2 of Khatav Canal under Urmodi Project Tal. Khatav Dist. Satara
Part II
Royalty Chargegs Rs. 5902146.00
Insurance - 1% Rs.4012785.00
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 9.20 MB
BOQ_2173896.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Self_Evaluation_of_Bidder.xls
Other Document • 0.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].