Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,017
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
PROFESSOR IN-CHARGE
University Engineering Department, Banaras Hindu University Varanasi
Provision of Electrical wiring in 8 Nos. Rooms , Gallery at First Floor in Dept. of Botany, Providing , fixing of Electrical items in Central Library, Fee Counter of Central Office, Swatantrata Bhawan and Works Account Section, BHU
2026_BHU_921617_2
UED/2026/01082026-2
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
UED BHU VARANASI
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹500
Registrar, Banaras Hindu University
₹7,017
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Group C. | 41 | Point | 1,559.86 | ₹63,954.26 |
| 2 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.
3 x 1.5sqmm | 50 | Mtr | 101.01 | ₹5,050.5 |
| 3 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.
6x1.5sqmm | 20 | Mtr | 192.46 | ₹3,849.2 |
| 4 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.
3 x 4 sqmm. | 120 | Mtr | 219.04 | ₹26,284.8 |
| 5 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.
6 x 4 sqmm. | 30 | Mtr | 421.07 | ₹12,632.1 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. PVC Conduit 20mm. | 50 | Mtr | 136.1 | ₹6,805 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. PVC Conduit 25mm | 140 | Mtr | 154.18 | ₹21,585.2 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. PVC Conduit 32mm | 30 | Mtr | 195.65 | ₹5,869.5 |
| 9 | Wiring for circuit/submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, signel core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. 2 x 6 sqmm. + 1 x 6 sqmm. earth wire. | 5 | Mtr | 466.79 | ₹2,333.95 |
| 10 | Wiring for circuit/submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, signel core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. 4 x 10 sqmm. + 2 x 6 sqmm. earth wire. | 25 | Mtr | 1,068.62 | ₹26,715.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Bid_Document02.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.08 MB
BOQ_971528.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .