Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹22.0 L Quoted ₹21.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹22.2 LRejected-Finance ISLAMPUR TA WALWA DIST SANGLI | ISLAMPUR | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | ₹22.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹22.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical BHOSE TAL MIRAJ DIST SANGLI | BHOSE | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Satisfied Criteria |
Tender Value
₹22.0 L
EMD Value
₹22,100
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 6:15 pmClosed
Ex.Engg. Sangli Irrigation Division, sangli
Ex.Engg. Sangli Irrigation Division, sangli
M and R to K.T.Weir at Mhaisal Tal- Miraj Dist-Sangli for 2025-26
2025_CWRDP_1262688_1
NOTICE NO 12 FOR 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Mhaisal
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹22,100
8 May 2026
24 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: JYOTI DEOKAR Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2026 12:32 PM Tender Title: M and R to K.T.Weir at Mhaisal Tal- Miraj Dist-Sangli for 2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1262688_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Executive Engineer, Sangli Irrigation Division, Sangli
Sangli Irrigation Division- M & R to K.T.Weir Mhaisal Tal- Miraj Dist- Sangli
Contract No: Notice no. 12 for 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SWABHIMANI MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT MARALNATHPUR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7136988 2181505.00 3.33 2254149.12 Twenty Two Lakh Fifty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fourty Nine
2.00 Om Shree Madhavrao Majur S.S. Ltd (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7135331 2181505.00 0.00 2181505.00 Twenty One Lakh Eighty One Thousand Five Hundred and Five
3.00 Jaybhavni Hamal Majur society ltd (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7135520 2181505.00 1.56 2215536.48 Twenty Two Lakh Fifteen Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Om Shree Madhavrao Majur S.S. Ltd(2181505.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: M and R to K.T.Weir at Mhaisal Tal- Miraj Dist-Sangli for 2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1262688_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Om Shree Madhavrao Majur S.S. Ltd (BID ID -7135331) 2181505.00 L1
2 Jaybhavni Hamal Majur society ltd (BID ID -7135520) 2215536.48 L2
3 SWABHIMANI MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT MARALNATHPUR (BID ID -7136988) 2254149.12 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
BOQ_2175910.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TenderMhaisal.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].