Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
SIG/NORTH
14 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or V whichever is less ;where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N=Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, asper the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information asper format-6, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s)during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited:(i)Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii)Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii)One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
Defination of Similar Work :- Any signaling work involving outdoor work and / or addition and /or alteration in existing Indoor signaling system. OR any CLS or RI or EI or TPWS or IBS or ABS or BPAC work involving indoor and/or outdoor. Similar work to include indoor if the tendered work involves addition and / or alteration in existing indoor signaling system and outdoor if the tendered work involves outdoor work. OR Any such work involving activities as given in the name of the tendered work.
14 conditions · 5 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The tenderer shall clearly specify whether the tender is submitted on his own or on behalf of a partnership concern. If the tender is submitted on behalf of a partnership concern, he should submit the certified copy of partnership deed (PD) along with the tender and authorization to sign the tender documents on behalf of partnership firm. If these documents are not enclosed along with the tender documents, the tender will be treated as having been submitted by individual signing the tender documents. The tenderer whether sole proprietor, a limited company or a partnership firm if they want to act through agent or individual partners should submit along with the tender or at a later stage, a power of attorney(POA) duly stamped and authenticated by a Notary public or by Magistrate in favour of the specific person whether he or they be partners of the firm or any other person specifically authorizing him or them to submit the tender, sign the agreement ,receive money, witness measurement, sign Measurement Books, compromise, settle, relinquish any claims preferred by the firm and signed No claim certificate and refer all or any dispute to arbitration.
Tenderer should clearly state the status of firm and submit the relevant document in support of authentication, in absence of following/relevant documents the offer of tenderer is summarily rejected: (A)Self-declaration /proprietorship certificate in case of proprietor firm along with POA if any. (B) Partnership deed and power of attorney in case of partnership firm. (C)Certified copy of an extract of resolution passed by the board of directors in case of limited firm or Private Limited Company
(a) Sole Proprietorship Firm: (i)All documents in terms of Para 10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet)of Tender document
(b) HUF: (i)A copy of notarized affidavit on Stamp Paper declaring that he who is submitting the tender on behalf of HUF is in the position of 'Karta' of Hindu Undivided Family (HUF) and 1.1.2 he has the authority, power and consent given by other members to act on behalf of HUF. (ii)All other documents in terms of Para10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet)of Tender document
(c) Partnership Firm: (i)All documents as mentioned in para18 of the Tender Form document
(d) Company registered under Companies Act2013: (i)The copies of MOA (Memorandum of Association) / AOA (Articles of Association) of the company (ii)A copy of Certificate of Incorporation(iii)A copy of Authorization/Power of Attorney 1.1.4 issued by the Company (backed by the resolution of Board of Directors) in favour of the individual to sign the tender on behalf of the company and create liability against the company. (iv)All other documents in terms Para 10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet) of Tender document
(e) LLP (Limited Liability Partnership): (i)A copy of LLP Agreement (ii)A copy of Certificate of Incorporation (iii)A copy of Power of Attorney/Authorization issued by the LLP in favour of the individual to sign the tender on behalf of the LLP and create liability against the LLP. (iv)An undertaking by all partners of the LLP that they are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of the Govt. of India from 1.1.5 participation intenders / contracts as on the date of submission of bids, either in their individual capacity or in any firm/ LLP or JV in which they were/ are partners/members. Concealment /wrong information in regard to above shall make the contract liable for determination under Clause 62 of the Standard General Conditions of Contract.(v)All other documents in terms of Para 10 of the Tender Form(Second Sheet).
(f) Registered Society & Registered Trust: (i)A copy of Certificate of Registration (ii)A copy of Memorandum of Association of Society/Trust Deed (iii)A copy of Power of Attorney in favour of 1.1.6 the individual to sign the tender documents and create liability against the Society/Trust. (iv)A copy of Rules & Regulations of the Society (v)All other documents in terms of Para 10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet) of tender document
Information as per Para 16 of GCC Part (1)(Tender form second sheet Annex-I) related to Employment/Partnership Etc. of Retired Railway Employees and Clauses 59 (9) & 62 (1) (xv) to GCC regarding employment etc. Of retired government officers by railway contractors
Certificate of Information regarding EMPLOYMENT/PARTNERSHIP etc. of Retired Railway Employees with the tender as per the attached proforma, Format 11 of tender document
Certificate of NO RELATIVE being an employee of Western Railway as per attached Performa Format10 of Tender document
Part supply of material & execution of Signalling indoor and outdoor work in connection with the work of conversion of UP loop Line no. 4 into common loop by providing new crossover between UP & DN line at JL end at Niyol Station of Mumbai Division, Western Railway.
SG_216_2_164_WA_PH16
SG_216_2_164_WA_PH16
Open
Works - General
6 Months
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
₹3.0 L
24 Jul 2026
29 Jun 2026
10 Jul 2026
140 items across 7 schedules · ₹1,30,61,289.7 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Main Signal Post Tubular 140 mm Dia, 5.6 Mtr Length as per IRS: S-6/81 or Latest & RDSO Drg. No. SA-24625(Advance). (ALL MS PARTS HOT DIP GALVANIZED -100 MICRON) | Numbers | 4.00 | 22,291.38 | 89,165.52 |
| 2 | Offset brackets for MainSignal, made of tubular steel, outer diameter 140mm, thickness of pipe4.5 mm. horizontallength of pipe 545 mm &vertical length of pipe324 mm with fixingarrangement on MainSignal post as perDrawing NoSW/554/G/R. (ALL MSPARTS HOT DIP GALVANIZED -100 MICRON | Numbers | 4.00 | 4,659.02 | 18,636.08 |
| 3 | 2 Aspect LED Signal Housing made of SS-304 (Min 1.6mm thick) duly powder coated in black, with background plates, prewiring for LED Signals, Terminal strip, Reflective strips on rear side, ventilation and Pole Mounting & locking attachment, suitable for RE area. The design shall confirm to IP-54 a s p e r unit description as Width 260mm, Depth 200mm, H e i g h t 6 5 0 m m a s p e r D r a w i n g No.- DRM/SG/1021 (2A) o f STAINLESS STEEL (SS- 3 0 4 ) 2 ASPECT COLOR LIGHT L E D SIGNAL UN IT (LED lighting unit will be supplied by railway) | Numbers | 1.00 | 29,892.67 | 29,892.67 |
| 4 | 4 Aspect LED Signal Housing made of SS-304 (Min 1.6 mm thick) duly powder coated in black, with background plates, prewiring for LED Signals, Terminal strip, Reflective strips on rear side, ventilation, Pole Mounting & locking attachment, suitable for RE area . The design shall confirm to IP-54 as per unit description as Width 260mm, Depth 200mm, Height 1100mm as per Drawing No.- DRM/SG/1021 (4A) of STAINLESS STEEL (SS- 304) 4 ASPECT COLOR LIGHT LED SIGNAL UNIT. | Numbers | 3.00 | 35,709.18 | 1,07,127.54 |
| 5 | Excavation and Casting of foundation for main signal post as per CSTE/3122 (WR) with contractor's own materials including cement and anchor bolts of standard size. The required scaffolding Ferma etc. for Casting of foundation will have to be brought by the contractor at his own cost. | Numbers | 4.00 | 8,437.34 | 33,749.36 |
| 6 | Erection of CLS Post with base and signal unit on top or on OFF set Bracket, fixing of frontand back staging, ladderand guards withcontractor's ownbrackets and fixing materials. | Numbers | 4.00 | 8,751.5 | 35,006 |
| 7 | Erection of CLS Post with base and signal unit on top or on OFF set Bracket, fixing of front and back staging, ladder and guards, signal name plates / boards if any with contractor's own brackets and fixing materials. This also includes erection of auxiliary signals like calling on, shunt signal if any. The work shall be done as per instructions of Rly engineer at site. It also includes provision & fixing of maintenance platform as per design given by Engineer -In-Charge at site. It also includes supply of padlock for signal units and cable termination box. X' arms to be provided by the contractor till the signals are introduced. The Item includes cutting of Signal post if required by Site In charge. 2/3/4 aspect signal unit mounted on offset bracket with junction type route indicator 1/2/3 or multilamp lamp route indicators mounted on signal post. | Numbers | 1.00 | 3,211.13 | 3,211.13 |
| 8 | Supply of signal no plate as per Drg no CSTE Drg No CSTE/6186. | Numbers | 4.00 | 615.59 | 2,462.36 |
| 9 | Junction route indicator unit 2 way as per Drg. No. RDSO SA 23402 is suitable for LED Signal Lighting Units & as IRS: S-66/84 amndt-1 or latest. | Numbers | 1.00 | 20,990.76 | 20,990.76 |
| 10 | Fixing of Junction type Route Indication 1- Way/2-Way/3-Wayon the top of the signal post. | Numbers | 1.00 | 738.5 | 738.5 |
| 11 | Calling ON Signal Unit with Brackets & Fixing accessories. Calling On Signal Unit shall conform to RDSO Drg no 24351(Adv.) Alt1 suitable to LED Signal Lighting Unit. | Numbers | 2.00 | 2,669.43 | 5,338.86 |
| 12 | Fixing of Calling-on Signal/A-Sign/AG-Sign unit on signal post. The item includes fixing ofCo- On signal /'A' sign/ 'AG'sign unit on signal post with bracket, hood etc. Item includes supply bracket & fixing materials etc. by the contactor. The item also includes termination of cables & wiring inside Co- On signal /'A' sign/'AG' sign unit as per standard practice. Note: This Item must be operated individually, Not to be operated in Installation/Erection of CLS. | Numbers | 2.00 | 2,391.56 | 4,783.12 |
| 13 | Position Light Shunt Signal Unit Complete with Post (made of GI Pipe of 80 mm Diameter Medium Class IS Spec. No. IS: 1239 Pt. 1/1990) Base, Hood, and Cover, etc. as per Drg. No. SA-23840, Signal Number Plate, suitable for LED Signal Lighting Unit. (Supply of LED Unit is not covered in this item). | Numbers | 1.00 | 4,530.07 | 4,530.07 |
| 14 | Position Light Shunt Signal Unit Complete, with offset bracket, hood, Cover etc. as per Drg. No. SA-23840 suitable for LED Signal Lighting Unit. (Supply of LED Unit is not covered in this item). | Numbers | 1.00 | 3,359.74 | 3,359.74 |
| 15 | Excavation and Casting of foundation for Shunt Signal as per Drg. No. CSTE/6090 with Contractor's own materials including Cement and Anchor Bolts of Standard Size. The required scaffolding, Ferma etc. for Casting of foundation will have to be brought by the Contractor at his own cost. | Numbers | 1.00 | 6,139.76 | 6,139.76 |
| 16 | Erection of Position Light Shunt signal with Base, Post, and Signal unit. Wiring & Fixing of Number Plate .The work shall be done as per instructions of Rly engineer at site. | Numbers | 1.00 | 4,169.37 | 4,169.37 |
| 17 | Erection of Position Light shunt signal on Offset bracket on main signal. | Numbers | 1.00 | 1,930.03 | 1,930.03 |
| 18 | Fabrication and fixing of 'A' Marker (Drg No. CSTE/6180), 'AG' Marker (Drg No. CSTE/6181), 'P' Marker (Drg No. CSTE/6182), Arrow Marker (Drg No. CSTE/6183), 'G' Marker (Drg No. CSTE/6184), 'C' Marker (Drg No. CSTE/6185). Marker disk on signals as per standard practice All material required for this work shall be supplied by Contractor. | Set | 4.00 | 1,280.82 | 5,123.28 |
| 19 | Shifting of existing Signal along with foundation as per site requirement. This inclusive of required labour, machinery like hydra, JCB etc. | Numbers | 3.00 | 8,199.58 | 24,598.74 |
| Schedule total | ₹4,00,952.89 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
NiyolTD.pdf
ATTACHMENT
NiyolTD.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].