Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Superintending Archaeologist
O/s Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Kolkata Circle, 4th floor, CGO Complex, DF-Block, Sector-I, Saltlake, Kolkata-700064
As per bid document.
2026_ASI_924756_1
02/KC/W/CD/phase-1/Fort William/2025-26-1509
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Fort William
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹2.6 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Description and specification of items to the executed. | |||||
| 1.01 | Procurement of Forged Swivel Clamp (Size: 40x40mm, Weight: 650 Grms) including loading, unloading, transportation and stacking to project site. (item no.02) | 280 | Each | 100 | ₹28,000 |
| 1.02 | Procurement of Forged Fixed Clamp (Size: 40x40mm, Weight: 650 Grms) including loading, unloading, transportation and stacking to project site. (item no.03) | 150 | Each | 100 | ₹15,000 |
| 1.03 | Procurement of Colour Coated Galvanized pre-painted galvalume (PPGL) Barricade Cladding Sheets, Size: 3.5 x 8 Ft, 0.40 mm Thk. (Make: JSW, AMNS, Essar, TATA etc) including loading, unloading, transportation and stacking to project site. (item no.05) | 442 | Sqm | 100 | ₹44,200 |
| 1.04 | Procurement of Heavy Braided Nylon Green Construction Safety Net including loading, unloading, transportation and stacking to project site. (item no. 07) | 1,000 | Sqm | 100 | ₹1,00,000 |
| 1.05 | Procurement of Heavy Duty Wheelbarrow (Galvanized Steel, Capacity: up to 200 KG) including loading, unloading, transportation and stacking to project site. (item no.08) | 2 | Each | 100 | ₹200 |
| 1.06 | Procurement of Heavy Duty 1.5 HP Monoblock self priming pump set including loading, unloading, transportation and stacking to project site. (item no.10) | 2 | Each | 100 | ₹200 |
| 1.07 | Procurement of Wireless Mini Electric Hoist (Specifications: Copper Winding, Capacity —750/1500 KG, Maximum Lifting Height —20 Mtr (Single Line) & 10 Mtr (Double Line), Rope size — 8 mm, Voltage - 220/230V/50Hz, ABS Power —2200 W) including loading, unloading, transportation and stacking to project site. (item no.11) | 2 | Each | 100 | ₹200 |
| 1.08 | Procurement of Aluminium Scaffolding Movable Rolling Staircase Tower with Ladder (Size: 1.35 Mtr X 1.80 Mtr, Working Height: 14.4 Mtr, Tower Height: 13.4 Mtr, Platform Height: 12.4 Mtr) including loading, unloading, transportation, stacking and fixing to project site. (item no.12) | 1 | Each | 100 | ₹100 |
| 1.09 | Procurement of Electric operated heavy duty lime grinding machine of 6 feet dia size pan mixer of capacity: 500 kg per batch with 7.5 hp electric motor, 3 core 4 sqmm coper cable upto 100 m length, 15 Amps Socket - 3 Nos, 15 Amps Switch - 3 Nos, MCB, Heavy Duty Suitable Motor Starter - 1 Nos and all accessories including loading, unloading, transportation, stacking, fixing and commissioning to project site. (item no.13) | 1 | Each | 100 | ₹100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.06 MB
BD3.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.04 MB
BOQ_971775.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .