Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 53 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 53 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 53 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 53 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 7 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 53 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
11 Jul 2026, 9:00 amClosed
DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTALS PRODUCTS
9460393
GEM/2026/B/7657449
Two Packet Bid
Inj Dexmedetomidine 100 mcg ml 50 ml vial,Propofol 1 or 10mg ml 20 ml Inj,Inj Epinephrine 1 10,000
Gurdaspur, Punjab
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹14 L
₹1.1 Cr
50%
Officer Commanding, 59 FMSD, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Col Kanwaljit Kaur)
Exempted
Yes
8 Jul 2026
23 Jun 2026
11 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inj Dexmedetomidine 100 mcg ml 50 ml vial | 30 | Amp | buycon59fmsd | 30 |
| 2 | Propofol 1 or 10mg ml 20 ml Inj | 294 | Vial Amp | buycon59fmsd | 30 |
| 3 | Inj Epinephrine 1 10,000 1 mg in 10 ml PFS of 10 ml | 114 | PFS | buycon59fmsd | 30 |
| 4 | Bupivacaine HCl 5 mg ml 20 ml Inj | 135 | Amp Vial | buycon59fmsd | 30 |
| 5 | Bupivacaine HCl 5 mg ml heavy 4 ml Inj | 279 | Amp Vial | buycon59fmsd | 30 |
| 6 | Lignocaine Viscous 2 containing Lignocaine 21 3 mg Methyl Paraben 0 61 mg Propyl Paraben 0 27 m ml in bott of 100ml | 114 | Bott | buycon59fmsd | 30 |
| 7 | Inj Etomidate 2 mg ml 10 ml Vial | 48 | Vial | buycon59fmsd | 30 |
| 8 | Lignocaine HCL 2 with Adrenaline 1 80000 30 ml Inj | 66 | Vial | buycon59fmsd | 30 |
| 9 | Diclofenac Sodium Suppository 100 mg | 2,160 | No | buycon59fmsd | 30 |
| 10 | Diclofenac Sodium SR 100 mg Tab | 24,720 | Tab | buycon59fmsd | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9460393.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.69 MB
specification1_2026-06-12-14-09-44_360f140fcf4a83614772ec0e5d899eb1.pdf
BOQ • 0.04 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-06-12-14-09-44_1342df8c9d0c5493e16dded16da364d9.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].