Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹8.9 LAccepted-AOC 11 17A 4 MADILINE OPPOSITE SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹8.9 L Quoted ₹7.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹8.1 LRejected-AOC 39 39 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹8.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling the fuel inlet elbow after arresting the coal pipes at boiler corners | 32 | Nos | 3,389 ₹1,08,448 Lowest | 3,500 ₹1,12,000 |
| 2.00 | Re fixing of fuel inlet elbow after inspecting / renewal of kicker block, with proper alignment of Victaulic coupling and removal of coal pipe arresting supports and providing coal pipe segments at ends if necessary. | 32 | Nos | 4,155 ₹1,32,960 Lowest | 4,400 ₹1,40,800 |
| 3.00 | Dismantling of coal pipelines of varied lengths before fuel inlet elbows and assembling back with old / fabricated new coal pipelines | 8 | Nos | 5,366 ₹42,928 Lowest | 5,600 ₹44,800 |
| 4.00 | Cutting eroded portion of fuel inlet elbow and coal pipe and welding new patches in FIE and coal pipes below FIE, Including stores drawl, devolution etc. | 20 | Mtrs | 280 ₹5,600 Lowest | 295 ₹5,900 |
| 5.00 | Charges for hard facing of Fuel inlet elbow (long & short) inside body in lengthwise and circle wise at 20 mm distance,3 runs overlapping (long-6 Nos & Short-14 Nos ) are to be hard faced | 15.38 | Nos | 5,047 ₹77,622.86 Lowest | 5,300 ₹81,514 |
| 6.00 | 3 mm non-metallic gasket | 100 | kgs | 131 ₹13,100 Lowest | 140 ₹14,000 |
| 7.00 | Cost of MS Welding electrodes | 6.5 | kgs | 344 ₹2,236 Lowest | 380 ₹2,470 |
| 8.00 | Cutting gas | 0.58 | sets | 3,635 ₹2,108.3 Lowest | 4,100 ₹2,378 |
| 9.00 | Cost of Hard facing Welding electrodes | 555 | kgs | 674 ₹3,74,070 Lowest | 700 ₹3,88,500 |
| 10.00 | Hyseal compound 30.45
(Dum Dum Putty) | 50 | kgs | 300 ₹15,000 Lowest | 315 ₹15,750 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,400
Closing Date
26 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPSI Mill Plant Unit I Dismantling and assembling of fuel inlet Elbows and Hard facing of Fuel inlet Elbows long and short during Annual overhaul 2025 26
2025_EB_555919_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.74/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹8,400
Yes
22 May 2026
12 May 2025
27 May 2025
12 May 2025
26 May 2025
12 May 2025
Amount
Dismantling the fuel inlet elbow after arresting the coal pipes at boiler corners
Re fixing of fuel inlet elbow after inspecting / renewal of kicker block, with proper alignment of Victaulic coupling and removal of coal pipe arresting supports and providing coal pipe segments at ends if necessary.
Dismantling of coal pipelines of varied lengths before fuel inlet elbows and assembling back with old / fabricated new coal pipelines
Cutting eroded portion of fuel inlet elbow and coal pipe and welding new patches in FIE and coal pipes below FIE, Including stores drawl, devolution etc.
Charges for hard facing of Fuel inlet elbow (long & short) inside body in lengthwise and circle wise at 20 mm distance,3 runs overlapping (long-6 Nos & Short-14 Nos ) are to be hard faced
3 mm non-metallic gasket
Cost of MS Welding electrodes
Cutting gas
Cost of Hard facing Welding electrodes
Hyseal compound 30.45 (Dum Dum Putty)
Charges for consumables and T& P’s.
BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1350717)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_664054.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].