Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,840
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
XEN REW Jammu
XEN REW Jammu
Constt of ladies bathing ghat at village channi nanak, Pyt Parladpur, Block Mandal Phallian SchemePRI Capex Year 2025-26
2026_RDPR_321947_2
e-NIT No. 478 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,840
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:ALL KINDS OF SOIL | 7.22 | CUM | 256.85 | ₹1,854.46 |
| 2 | P/L CEMENT CONCRETE OF 1 5 10 MIX EXCL THE COST OF CENTERING AND SHUTTERING ALL COMPLETE WITH 40MM NOMINAL AGGREGATES | 1.33 | CUM | 4,826.5 | ₹6,419.25 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 MIX with 20mm nominal aggregates all complete. | 6.53 | CUM | 5,733.6 | ₹37,440.41 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay Modular bricks of class designation 7.5. in foundation and plinth including curing complete in :1:6 mix | 8.45 | CUM | 7,571.55 | ₹63,979.6 |
| 5 | Extra for Brick masonry in superstructure above plinth level upto floor V level. | 8.45 | CUM | 1,455.65 | ₹12,300.24 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:1.5:3 MIX with 20mm nominal aggregates all complete. | 1.89 | CUM | 7,788.4 | ₹14,720.08 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. Cold twisted bars | 188.66 | KG | 123.2 | ₹23,242.91 |
| 8 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete.50 mm thick with 20mm nominal size stone aggregate. | 9.65 | SQM | 562.15 | ₹5,424.75 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing wire gauze shutters using galvanized M.S. wire gauze of average width for aperture 1.4 mm in both directions with wire of dia. 0.63 mm for doors, windows and clerestory windows with ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : | 0.21 | SQM | 3,101.55 | ₹651.33 |
| 10 | PROVIDING AND LAYING 6MM THICK CEMENT PLASTER AT CEILING 1:3 MIX ALL COMPLEE | 9.5 | SQM | 241.25 | ₹2,291.88 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_1076716.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].