Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Golconda
GE GOLCONDA LANGER HOUSE ROAD OPP MILITARY HOSPITAL HYDERABAD TELANGANA-500 008
MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS, CHAINLINK FENCE AROUND INSTALLATIONS, REPAIR OF CABLE DUST AND PLINTHS, HARD STANDINGS AND PATHWAY INCLUDING VEGETATION CLEARANCE AND OTHER MISC WORKS AT E/M INSTALLATION UNDER GE GOLCONDA
2026_MES_786781_1
8162/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE Golconda
As per tender
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE Golconda
₹80,000
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches n.exc 1.5mtr wide and not exc 1.5mtr depth and getting out in soft/loose soil complete all as specified and as directed. | 128.99 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation in trenches exc 1.5 mtr wide and exc 1.5 mtr depth for pole / cable / foundation etc including getting out in soft /loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | 3.56 | CUM | - | - |
| 3 | Returning and filling in of excavated soil including spreading,levelling,watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25 cm each complete all as specified and as directed.. | 78 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Removal of surplus soil not exceeding 50 mtr and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5 mtr above the starting point complete all as specified and as directed. | 52 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for Sand cushioning/sand covering for underground cable protection complete all as specified and as directed.
Note: Punned thickness only will be measured and paid. | 51.6 | CUM | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and laying sub class 'B' bricks of old size (standard size as per local availability) laid along alignment of cable as protection to cable in trenches complete all as specified and directed. | 6.1 | Per 1000 Nos | - | - |
| 7 | M&L Plain Cement Concrete (PCC) of nominal mix 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse Sand : 8 Graded Stone Aggregate of D2 with 40 mm nominal size) as levelling course below fence/gate post foundations, including mixing, placing, compacting, curing and finishing including Dismantling the foundation & coping of poles complete all as specified and as directed.. | 15.57 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete of nominal mix 1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 Coarse Sand : 4 Graded Stone Aggregate of 20 mm nominal size) for embedding and fixing fence/gate posts, including mixing, placing, vibrating, compacting, finishing, curing and all incidental works complete all as specified and as directed. | 3 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Material and Labour Pre-cast cement concrete block masonry type C1 1:3:6 using 20mm stone aggregate with solid blocks, exc 10 cm in width and setting mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and as directed. | 18.69 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Material and Labour Rendering 15 mm thick on exposed brick masonry/block masonry/RCC surfaces of transformer foundation and plinth, including preparation of surface, raking out joints where required, cleaning, wetting, applying plaster to true line, level and plumb, finishing smooth and even without extra cement punning, curing complete all as specified and as directed. | 190 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
BOQ_881707.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
8162NIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.33 MB
8162Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].