Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹12.1 LAccepted-AOC H NO 179 23 ALTO BELLA VISTA SANGOLDA BARDEZ GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403109 | ₹12.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Being lowest bidder |
| 2 | 2₹12.6 LRejected-Finance H NO 1749 3 SKY AVENUE VIDHYA NAGAR NEAR VIDHYA PRABHODINI SCHOOL PORVORIM BARDEZ GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹12.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being IInd lowest bidder |
Tender Value
₹12.1 L
EMD Value
₹24,180
Closing Date
1 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
WD VI DDW Margao Goa
Designing programming and implementation of customised wireless automation (ON and OFF) for 20HP Pumpsets at Dabol and Talap pumping station along with installation of solar based remote smart hydrostatic pressure sensor system at MBR.
2026_DDW_29904_1
DDW/WD-VI/TN/2026-27/06 line 02
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
120 days
WD VI DDW Margao Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹24,180
3 Sept 2026
24 Jun 2026
2 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Automation of pump sets (Auto on & off)by the water level in MBR and avoid dry running of PUMP and protect the pump by under voltage over voltage as per below detailed specification. | 2 | Job | 3,25,000 | ₹6,50,000 |
| 2 | Designing, programming, installation, testing and commissioning as per site conditions, a solar based remote smart hydrostatic pressure sensor system as per below detailed specification. | 2 | Job | 2,35,000 | ₹4,70,000 |
| 3 | 60W off grid Solar panel setup. system to provide the necessary electricity required to run the unit. Adjustable solar panel mounting stand. Additional Li-ion batteries to improve stand by time. solar panel and diode protection. | 2 | Job | 44,500 | ₹89,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_30326.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].