Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -19.91% | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 CrAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +5.11% | ₹2.1 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.9 L
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE WRD II BHILWARA
EE WRD II BHILWARA
Repair and Strengthening of Meja Canal under Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukharji Jila Uthan Yojana District Bhilwara
2026_WRDAS_556514_1
NIT-02/26-27/WRD-II/BHL/1934
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
450 days
BHILWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
AS NIT CONDITIONS
₹3.9 L
Yes
18 May 2026
6 May 2026
18 May 2026
6 May 2026
15 May 2026
6 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting & clearance of jungle, bushes, shrubs Ankra/Ipomoea, Julicflora typna etc. on canal and bunds in dry/moist/slushy conditions including disposal as per instructions of the Engineer-in-charge. Cost of wood has been deducted from rates and thus will be property of contractor after cutting.
Thick | - | Sqm | 2.5 | - |
| 2 | Dismantling cement concrete lining including disposal of material within 50 m lead, inclusive of de-watering wherever required. of thickness (Poor quality work) 7.5 cm thick | - | Sqm | 19.6 | - |
| 3 | Dismantling cement concrete including disposal of material within 50 m lead, inclusive of de-watering wherever required.(poor quality work) | - | Cum | 533.61 | - |
| 4 | Demolishing stone rubble masonry including stacking of useable material and disposal of unuseable material within 50 meters lead inclusive of de-watering wherever required. (Poor quality work)
In cement mortar | - | Cum | 403.76 | - |
| 5 | Excavation including loading, unloading disposal and dressing of excavated earth within intial lead of 50m and lift upto 1.5m including dressing of excavated area, dewatering wherever required complete in all respect. Beyond intial lead of 50m & upto 250m
Hard soil mixed with kankar/ boulder,morrum | - | Cum | 104.5 | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position of Cement concrete nominal mix (1:3:6) including leads of all construction materials, curing compaction and finishing with rendering in cement sand mortar 1:3 (1 cement :3 course sand )and making good the joints excluding the cost of centering , shuttering and reinforcement .well graded Crusher broken stone aggregate of maximum size upto 20mm. | - | Cum | 4,975 | - |
| 7 | Providing and Laying in position of Cement concrete Nominal mix (1:1.5:3) including leads of all construction materials ,curing, compaction and finishing with rendering in cement sand mortar 1:3 (1cement:3coarse sand) and making good the joints excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement. Well graded crusher broken stone aggregate of maximum size upto; 20mm | 1 | Cum | 5,988 | ₹5,982.01 |
| 8 | Side shuttering including propping etc. complete (to achieve finish F2 for Retaining wall, counter fort, abutment, wing walls upstream or down-stream slope facings of dams and open faces of construction joints etc. | - | Sqm | 220 | - |
| 9 | R.R. stone masonry (using R.R. Stones where 75% stones to be not less than 15 cms. in size in any direction and weigh-ing not less than 23 kg.) masonary work for superstructure including curing all leads of all construction etc. complete in cement sand mortar 1:6.
WRD BSR 2023 Page 19 & 20 item No 1d & 8a | - | Cum | 4,214 | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying cement concrete coping or (1:2:4) with maximum size of crusher broken aggrigate upto 20MM including shuttring etc. with all leads of material complete in all respect of thickness 50 MM | - | Sqm | 320 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_990871.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
mejacanalspmybiddocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.30 MB
BOQ_990871.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].