Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹96,871.56Admitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹96,871.56 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹97,850.06Admitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹97,850.06 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹97,850.06Admitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹97,850.06 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹97,000
EMD Value
₹1,940
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW JAMMU
XEN REW JAMMU
Balance work of Passenger Shed near Middle School W.No. 8 in Panchayat Keran Block Bhalwal U/Head PRI CAPEX Budget 2026-27(PYT LEVEL)
2026_RDPR_318007_8
e-NIT No.276 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 27-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
XEN REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH 0515
₹1,940
24 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed in all kinds of soil | 1.53 | cum | 479.3 | ₹733.33 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 0.17 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹820.51 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.76 | cum | 6,591.25 | ₹5,009.35 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete | 6.69 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹1,915.68 |
| 5 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting , hoisting , fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. Hot finished welded type tubes | 341.94 | kg | 156.95 | ₹53,667.48 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanized iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. | 45.69 | sqm | 706.5 | ₹32,279.98 |
| 7 | Carriage of Sand and aggregates 15 km by M.T | 1.23 | cum | 344.49 | ₹423.72 |
| 8 | CIB (citizen information Board ) including plaster , paint, lettering and logos as per instruction of Engineer -in-charge including carriage of material. ( complete job) | 1 | nos | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
BOQ_1045641.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].