Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.1 L
EMD Value
₹42,200
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
CE, MDA
MDA Office, Sec-13, New Moradabad
Civil Work
2026_MDA_1180837_1
13/MDA/CE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Moradabad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹354
CAO
₹42,200
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | barricading work for laying of sewer line including all required material labour ,t&p etc .complete(UPJAL NIGAM ) ATTACHED | 300 | SQM | 139.51 | ₹41,853 |
| 2 | Excavation of earth in ordinary soil for laying of sewer including trimming, dressing, levelling, refilling of trenches in 20 cm layers, watering and ramming the same including disposal of surplus earth and other dismantalled material within a distance of 8 KM. carting of earth where necessary restoration of civic amenities like domestic water connections, water lines, telephone and electric cables, drains, divider etc. damaged during the works.(UPJAL NIGAM ) ATTACHED (0.00 to 1.5 mtr) | 440 | CUM | 194.89 | ₹85,751.6 |
| 3 | CLOSE TIMBRING IN TRENCHES/SHORING BOX(UPJAL NIGAM ) ATTACHED0 TO 3 BGL | 60 | SQM | 841.7 | ₹50,502 |
| 4 | CLOSE TIMBRING IN TRENCHES/SHORING BOX(UPJAL NIGAM ) ATTACHED 3 TO 6 MTR BGL | 68 | SQM | 1,073.08 | ₹72,969.44 |
| 5 | Dewatering is this construction activity which is performed to remove ground water from a site prior to the initiation of excavation activities. Dewatering is generally be performed by drawing down the water table outside the site and maintaining this depressed groundwater level until the construction activity which must be prformed below the ground water table have been completed, (UPJAL NIGAM ) ATTACHED | 3,840 | HOURS | 161.77 | ₹6,21,196.8 |
| 6 | MAKING A TEMPRARY BANDA IN MANHOLE FOR DIVERSION OF SEWER FLOW DURING THE REPAIR OF 1000MM DIA RCC SEWER LINE . (UP JAK NIGAM )ATTACHED | 5 | NOS | 18,493 | ₹92,465 |
| 7 | DIVERSION OF SEWERFLOW FROM MANHOLE TO DRAIN Y PUMP DURING THE REPAIR OF 1000 MM DIA RCC SEWER LINE . 01 NO. PUMP X 5HP CENTRIFUGAL PUMP X 20 DAYS * 24 HOURS (UP JAK NIGAM )ATTACHED | 1,800 | HOURS | 161.77 | ₹2,91,186 |
| 8 | Construction of Brick Circular Manhole in first Class Brick of following Sizes in cemnt mortar 1:4, C.C. top slab with 1:1.5:3, Bed concrete 1:1.5:3, PCC 1:4:8, (cement: coarse sand: 12-20mm guage stone ballast) inside and outside plastering 12 mm thick with cement mortar 1:3 finished with floating coat of neat cement and making channels in Cement concrete with 1:1.5:3,, finished with Floating coat of neat cement complete with including Plastic Encapsulated M.S. foot Rest staggered at 0.375 | 1 | NOS | 2,08,547 | ₹2,08,547 |
| 9 | Providing and laying OF 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources DSR 4.1.8/2023 | 16 | cum | 5,253.41 | ₹84,054.56 |
| 10 | Brick work with class 150 bricks of designation 15 in foundation and plinth in: cement mortar 1:4(1 cement :4 coarse sand )(as per DAR) OR DSR S.I NO. 6.1.1/2023 | 36 | cum | 5,874.81 | ₹2,11,493.16 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
TDfor06.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.10 MB
BOQ_2220251.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .