Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L Quoted ₹3.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.6 LRejected-AOC 7 33J 11F GANESH NAGAR WEST M SAVERIAR PURAM MUTHIAHPURAM TUTICORIN 628 005 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628005 | ₹3.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SWETHA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION L1 | A.SEKAR CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Erection and dismantling of Scaffolding arrangement including cost of consumables and hire charges etc., | 1 | Time | 8,400 ₹9,912 Lowest | 9,000 ₹10,620 |
| 2.00 | Charges for cleaning the trenches below the BAH after water washing the Boiler including cost of consumables and hire charges etc.,. | 2 | Nos | 15,200 ₹17,936 Lowest | 16,000 ₹18,880 |
| 3.00 | Charges for Chipping, cutting and removing the cracked & dent portion of the existing fire crete cement from 3 mtr to 6.8 mtr elevation inside of BAH including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges, etc., | 2 | Nos | 42,000 ₹49,560 Lowest | 44,000 ₹51,920 |
| 4.00 | Charges for fabrication of 200 mm glite angle form the given 65 X 65 angle and fixing the same at the inner side of BAH body plate to facilitate for plastering of refractory cement work including cost of consumables and hire charges etc., | 100 | Nos | 6,000 ₹7,080 Lowest | 7,000 ₹8,260 |
| 5.00 | Charges for applying refractory inside bottom ash hopper including cost of consumables and hire charges etc,. | 6 | m3 | 1,17,000 ₹1,38,060 Lowest | 1,20,000 ₹1,41,600 |
| 6.00 | Charges for supply for refractory cement. | 8 | Ton | 1,64,000 ₹1,93,520 Lowest | 1,68,000 ₹1,98,240 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
27 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004
TTPS Mech II AHP Plastering of refractory cement inside Unit I BAH and removal of ash slag and debris from BAH floor and trenches during forthcoming overhaul
2026_EB_655592_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.445/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹3,600
Yes
1 Sept 2026
12 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
12 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erection and dismantling of Scaffolding arrangement including cost of consumables and hire charges etc., | 1 | Time | 55 | ₹55 |
| 2 | Charges for cleaning the trenches below the BAH after water washing the Boiler including cost of consumables and hire charges etc.,. | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 3 | Charges for Chipping, cutting and removing the cracked & dent portion of the existing fire crete cement from 3 mtr to 6.8 mtr elevation inside of BAH including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges, etc., | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 4 | Charges for fabrication of 200 mm glite angle form the given 65 X 65 angle and fixing the same at the inner side of BAH body plate to facilitate for plastering of refractory cement work including cost of consumables and hire charges etc., | 100 | Nos | 55 | ₹5,500 |
| 5 | Charges for applying refractory inside bottom ash hopper including cost of consumables and hire charges etc,. | 6 | m3 | 55 | ₹330 |
| 6 | Charges for supply for refractory cement. | 8 | Ton | 55 | ₹440 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_786147.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].