Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm2d left
GE SOUTH PUNE
NO 1 GEN BHAGAT MARG PUNE 40
8867 REPAIR REPLACEMENT AND MAINT TO INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY STREET LIGHT AND OTHER EM WORKS AT PCDA O AND NADFM COMPLEX UNDER GE SOUTH PUNE
2026_MES_782781_1
8867 GE SOUTH PUNE
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
330 days
GE SOUTH PUNE
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE SOUTH PUNE
₹70,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down carefully unserviceable copper/aluminium point wiring including fittings (light, fan, socket or power points) etc complete and making good disturbed surfaces of walls, floors etc complete all as specified and as directed. | 289 | Per Point | - | - |
| - | Taking down unserviceable main switches, DBs, bus bars chambers including all fittings and fixtures such as MCBs,isolator, etc complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in charge.. | 31 | Each | - | - |
| - | Taking down existing unserviceable sub main wirings with PVC conduits / PVC casing-caping and making good disturbed surfaces complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in charge. | 350 | RM | - | - |
| - | M&L for point wiring with 1.5 Sqmm (nominal area), PVC insulated, multistranded, single core unsheathed, copper conductor cables (FRLS) drawn through and including surface type in PVC Conduits with all accessories complete fixed to walls /ceiling etc. with and including 1.5 Sqmm (nominal area) PVC insulated, unsheathed, stranded, single core, copper cable (FRLS) green in colour as earth continuity wire connecting to common earth point including 1.6 mm thick mild steel sunken boxes of suitable size with 3 mm thick hylam sheet top cover fixed with suitable size of steel screws for mounting switches, sockets, regulators etc complete for one light/fan/bell point controlled by one ,one way switches complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in charge. | 30 | Point | - | - |
| - | All as per item No. 4 above but One light point controlled by 2- way switches, with cables 1.5 sqmm size.complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in charge. | 2 | Point | - | - |
| - | All as per item No. 4 above but one 5 Amps 3/5 pin socket outlet on the same board with other switches. | 8 | Point | - | - |
| - | All as per item No.4 above but one 5 Amps 3/5 pin socket outlet on independent board. | 8 | Point | - | - |
| - | All as per item No. 4 above but wiring with 2.5 sqmm copper cables with 2.5 Sqmm copper cable as continuous earth wire for one 5/15 Amps switch socket outlet on independent board. | 3 | Point | - | - |
| - | All as per item No. 4 above but wiring with 4 sqmm copper cables with 4 Sqmm copper cable as continuous earth wire for one 5/15 Amps switch socket outlet on independent board. | 2 | Point | - | - |
| - | M&L for point wiring with 1.5 Sqmm (nominal area), PVC insulated, multistranded, single core unsheathed, copper conductor cables (FRLS) passing through and including PVC casing caping with all fittings and accessories of PVC casing caping (like Tee, bend etc.) complete fixed to walls /ceiling etc. with and including 1.5 Sqmm (nominal area) PVC insulated, unsheathed, stranded, single core, copper cable (FRLS) green in colour as earth continuity wire connecting to common earth point including including 1.6 mm thick mild steel sunken boxes of suitable size with 3 mm thick hylam sheet top cover fixed with suitable size of steel screws for mounting switches, sockets, regulators etc complete for one light/fan/bell/buzzer point controlled by one ,one way switches complete all as specified and as directed. | 80 | Point | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
8867TenderDocs.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.65 MB
BOQ_876999.xls
BOQ • 3.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].