Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹11.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹12.1 LRejected-Finance LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI NAGAR BRAJ VIHAR COLONY GWALIOR | GWALIOR | MADHYA PRADESH | 474001 | ₹12.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.2 L
EMD Value
₹9,138
Closing Date
16 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SHUSHIL KATARE
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Construction Work of R.C.C. Nala, C.C. Road and GI Pipe Variegation at Shiwaji Nagar amkho Bus Stend . ward No. 55. File No. 289/26X3/6.
2026_UAD_507506_1
MPGMC/289/26x3/6/jan/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
JANKARYA DEPARTMAENT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,138
29 Jul 2026
14 May 2026
18 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
16 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of existing structures comprising of masonry, Cement Concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material, stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead up to 1000 meters, as per Section- 200 of the specifications.Plain Cement Concrete Grade M-15 and M-20 | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | 2.6 Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for pipes / cables or drains etc. by mechanical means / manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including ramming of bottom, dressing of sides, disposal of excavated earth including of all lift and lead upto 50m. Disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed.2.6.1All kinds of soil | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | pit for varigating | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | 1.0 Transportation By Mechanical means including loading, unloading and stacking 3 km | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 5 | 19.1 Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping stretching etc. complete for and removal of form work by sheet plate or ply wood shuttering for : 19.1.1 Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. For mass concrete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | 19.1 Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping stretching etc. complete for and removal of form work by sheet plate or ply wood shuttering for : 19.1.1 Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. For mass concrete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of cement concrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :CementconcretegradeM-10(NominalMix)with40mmmaximumsize
of stone aggregate. drain base | - | cum | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of cement concrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :CementconcretegradeM-20(NominalMix)with20mmmaximumsize
of stone aggregate. | - | cum | - | - |
| 9 | trench filling | - | cum | - | - |
| 10 | pipe grauting | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.87 MB
BOQ_611380.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Estimete289.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.43 MB
Drawing289.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.81 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .