Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹47.8 LAccepted-Finance TALUKA BARSHI DIST SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA | ₹47.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest One |
| 2 | L2₹48.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹48.2 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Second lowest |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical All qualification criteria not fullfilled |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DESHMUKH RANJEET HANMANT L1 | DIDWAL RAJESH TANAJI L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Warehouse | |||||
| 2.00 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means Item No. 21.01 , Page No 153, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 40.5 | Cum. | 208.69 ₹8,451.95 Lowest | 210 ₹8,505 |
| 3.00 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete.Item No. 21.37 , Page No 157, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 108.48 | Cum. | 523.04 ₹56,740.43 Lowest | 528 ₹57,278.5 |
| 4.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 24.01 , Page No 175, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 5.06 | Cum. | 5,090.75 ₹25,774.47 Lowest | 5,141 ₹26,028.88 |
| 5.00 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper.Item No. 21.22 , Page No 155, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 142.74 | Sqm. | 93.43 ₹13,336.2 Lowest | 94 ₹13,417.56 |
| 6.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M- 20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 6.48 | Cum. | 6,578.68 ₹42,629.85 Lowest | 6,644 ₹43,053.12 |
| 7.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.50 , Page No 181, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 15.32 | Cum. | 10,713.29 ₹1,64,181.17 Lowest | 10,820 ₹1,65,816.5 |
| 8.00 | Providingand laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. column sas per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, form work, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or Roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). withfully automatic microprocessor based PLC with SCADA enable dreversible Drum Type mixer /concrete Batch mixplant (Panmixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushedsand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.31 , Page No 179, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 12.3 | Cum. | 12,035.31 ₹1,48,022.28 Lowest | 12,155 ₹1,49,494.35 |
| 9.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings as per detailed designs and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 1.23 | Cum. | 8,371.36 ₹10,305.14 Lowest | 8,455 ₹10,408.11 |
| 10.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mixcement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. chajja as per detailed design and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compacting and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 26.05 , Page No 184, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 0.98 | Cum. | 12,165.42 ₹11,958.61 Lowest | 12,287 ₹12,078.12 |
Tender Value
₹48.7 L
Closing Date
10 May 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Hatlai Hatlai Mahila Farmer Producer Co Ltd Tq
Gut no 170 Dr Bababsaheb Ambedkar Karkhana Road At Dharur Tal Dist Dharashiv
Construction of Shed 106.99 SqM and Warehouse 250 MT
2026_DOAWB_1296795_1
MAVIM/Hatlai/WORKS/SMART
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
170 Dr Bababsaheb Ambedkar Karkhana Road At Dharur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
DIU Dharashiv
16 Jul 2026
22 Apr 2026
11 May 2026
22 Apr 2026
10 May 2026
22 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warehouse | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means Item No. 21.01 , Page No 153, PWD SSR 2022-23. | - | Cum. | - | - |
| 3 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete.Item No. 21.37 , Page No 157, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 0.8 | Cum. | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 24.01 , Page No 175, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 1 | Cum. | - | - |
| 5 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper.Item No. 21.22 , Page No 155, PWD SSR 2022-23. | - | Sqm. | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M- 20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | - | Cum. | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.50 , Page No 181, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 1 | Cum. | - | - |
| 8 | Providingand laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. column sas per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, form work, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or Roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). withfully automatic microprocessor based PLC with SCADA enable dreversible Drum Type mixer /concrete Batch mixplant (Panmixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushedsand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.31 , Page No 179, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 1 | Cum. | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings as per detailed designs and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | - | Cum. | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mixcement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. chajja as per detailed design and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compacting and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 26.05 , Page No 184, PWD SSR 2022-23. | - | Cum. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
W2Hatlai.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.06 MB
BOQ_2227795.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
HatlaiCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].