Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹2.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Award of Contract, Bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 CrRejected-AOC | ₹2.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC Bidder is L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.2 CrRejected-Finance AMBIKA COLONY RAILTOLI GONDIA TA DIST GONDIA 441601 | GONDIA | GONDIA | MAHARASHTRA | 441601 | ₹2.2 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Financially Rejected |
| 4 | L4₹2.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.3 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance Financially Rejected |
| 5 | L5₹2.3 CrRejected-Finance A 1102 SATYAM ARCADE PLOT NO 26 SECTOR 21 KAMOTHE NAVI MUMBAI 410 209 | RAIGAD | MAHARASHTRA | 410209 | ₹2.3 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance Financially Rejected |
Tender Value
₹2.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025, 5:45 pmClosed
E E GLID Ambadi Bhandara
Office Of EE GLID Ambadi Bhandara Dist Bhandara
Construction of Bridges at Nalla on Alignment of Rising main also on Karchkheda Main Canal under Surewada Lift Irrigation Scheme.
2025_CEWRD_1242438_2
E Tender Notice No 09 /2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
365 days
Karchkheda Main Canal
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹1.5 L
15 Jul 2026
10 Nov 2025
18 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
17 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025 - 13 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: RAVINDRA BANUBAKADE Created Date/Time: 05-Jan-2026 06:01 PM Tender Title: Construction of Bridges at Nalla on Alignment of Rising main also on Karchkheda Main Canal under Surewada Lift Irrigation Scheme. Tender ID: 2025_CEWRD_1242438_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Gosikhurd Lift Irrigation Division Ambadi (Bhandara)
Name of Work: Construction of Bridges at Nalla on Alignment of Rising main also on Karchkheda Main Canal under Surewada Lift Irrigation Scheme.
Contract No: Tender Notice No. 09 /2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 chaytanya construction company (GSTN-27AAEFC8037D1ZN) BID ID -7023684 23182197.00 -9.99 20866295.52 Two Crore Eight Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty Five
2.00 Tajendra Kasturilal Chhabada (GSTN-27ADAPC5917F1ZX) BID ID -7024846 23182197.00 -6.85 21594216.51 Two Crore Fifteen Lakh Ninty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Sixteen
3.00 Pooja construction (GSTN-27AAUFP8517D1ZT) BID ID -7027904 23182197.00 -0.21 23133514.39 Two Crore Thirty One Lakh Thirty Three Thousand Five Hundred and Fourteen
4.00 M/s S G MOTWANI (GSTN-27ACMFS6601H1ZX) BID ID -7028155 23182197.00 -0.11 23156696.58 Two Crore Thirty One Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Ninty Six
5.00 M/S BAJARANGBALI CONSTRUCTIONS (GSTN-27AAQPT5825J1ZY) BID ID -7028718 23182197.00 -10.10 20840795.10 Two Crore Eight Lakh Fourty Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninty Five
6.00 M/s Abhay Traders and Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7028183 23182197.00 -1.76 22774190.33 Two Crore Twenty Seven Lakh Seventy Four Thousand One Hundred and Ninty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S BAJARANGBALI CONSTRUCTIONS(20840795.10)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Bridges at Nalla on Alignment of Rising main also on Karchkheda Main Canal under Surewada Lift Irrigation Scheme. Tender ID: 2025_CEWRD_1242438_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S BAJARANGBALI CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -7028718) 20840795.10 L1
2 chaytanya construction company (BID ID -7023684) 20866295.52 L2
3 Tajendra Kasturilal Chhabada (BID ID -7024846) 21594216.51 L3
4 M/s Abhay Traders and Construction (BID ID -7028183) 22774190.33 L4
5 Pooja construction (BID ID -7027904) 23133514.39 L5
6 M/s S G MOTWANI (BID ID -7028155) 23156696.58 L6
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.47 MB
BOQ_2143325.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
02TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].