Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.7 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹3.7 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical JULWANIYA DISTT BARWANI MP | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified in Envelope B due to non - fulfillment of Similar work criteria |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SATYA LAKSHMI INFRACON L2 | swastik habitates india private limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Construction of Than Barrage cum Causeway across Goi river near village Than ,Tehsil/Block Pati District Barwani (M.P.) to store 1.008 Mcum of water with designed irrigation area 360 Hectares on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Than Barrage cum Causeway across Goi river near village Than ,Tehsil/Block Pati District Barwani (M.P.) to store 1.008 Mcum of water with designed irrigation area 360 Hectares on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | 1 | Nos | 4,28,99,719 ₹4,28,99,719 | 3,65,45,688 ₹3,65,45,688 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.7 L
Closing Date
13 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
E.E.WRD. Barwani
E.E.WRD. Barwani
Construction of Than Barrage cum causeway
2026_WRD_490305_1
1210/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 16-03-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Turn-key
365 days
Badwani
Please refer Tender documents.
19 documents required · 19 mandatory
₹20,000
₹5.7 L
14 Aug 2026
16 Mar 2026
15 Apr 2026
16 Mar 2026
13 Apr 2026
18 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Than Barrage cum Causeway across Goi river near village Than ,Tehsil/Block Pati District Barwani (M.P.) to store 1.008 Mcum of water with designed irrigation area 360 Hectares on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Than Barrage cum Causeway across Goi river near village Than ,Tehsil/Block Pati District Barwani (M.P.) to store 1.008 Mcum of water with designed irrigation area 360 Hectares on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | - | Nos | 5,71,92,000 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 9.35 MB
Thanbarrage.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.05 MB
BOQ_580531.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Amendment0204.pdf
PDF • 2.97 MB
DateAMD.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
thanbarrge.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].