Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.9 LAccepted-AOC 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | ₹3.9 L Quoted ₹652.70 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 tenderer rate found reasonable hence awarded |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-Sample not furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ELECTRON STEELS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | ||||
| 1.01 | 3.5 feet V Cross Arm | 500 | Nos | 652.7 ₹652.7 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
5 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/Metro
Tatabad, Cbe-12
Supply of LT 3.5 feet V Cross Arm
2026_EB_646306_1
ET Enq No.84/2025-26,dt.22.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Coimbatore Metro
Refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,000
Yes
16 May 2026
23 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
23 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
23 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026 - 5 Feb 2026
3.5 feet V Cross Arm
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
BOQ_774735.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].