Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -28.68% | ₹20.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹21.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.50% | ₹21.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹23.3 LAdmitted-Finance 49 KOTHUN ROAD CHANDSEN LALSOT DAUSA 303503 | LALSOT | DAUSA | RAJASTHAN | 303503 | -21.00% | ₹23.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹23.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -22.00% | ₹23.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹24.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -24.70% | ₹24.0 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S Deepak Construction Company L4 | R.P. CONSTRUCTIONS L9 | tarachandgoyal L6 | M/s Nemi Construction Co L7 | jai bajrang construction L3 | DHEERAJ ENTERPRISES L8 | VYAS BUILDERS L1 | Jivika Enterprises L5 | ADVIKA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| .01PART- B (Item Rate Basis) | ||||||||||||
| 1.00 | E/W in filling of excavated earth except black cotton soil with watering & compaction of spreaded earth in 15-30cm layers levelled & neatly dressed as per requirement of site & direction of E/I, work includes cost of earth with taxes, loading, unloading, transportation, labour, water & T&P etc. complete with all lead & lift. | 100 | P.Cum | 200 ₹20,000 | 300 ₹30,000 | 250 ₹25,000 | 193 ₹19,300 | 100 ₹10,000 Lowest | 190 ₹19,000 | 100 ₹10,000 Lowest | 150 ₹15,000 | 250 ₹25,000 |
| 2.00 | Supply and spreading of crusher dust free of organic matter including stacking spreading and laying in yard as per standard specification including all lead and lift, Transportation, labour, loading unloading, T&P required for spreading of crusher dust work as per direction of Engineer in Charge including dressing ground upto 15cm depth. | 160 | P.Cum | 700 ₹1,12,000 | 1,250 ₹2,00,000 | 750 ₹1,20,000 | 760 ₹1,21,600 | 650 ₹1,04,000 | 990 ₹1,58,400 | 500 ₹80,000 Lowest | 750 ₹1,20,000 | 600 ₹96,000 |
| 3.00 | S, S & S of graded crusher brocken hard stone aggregate free from organic matter including stacking & spreading in yard / trenches as per the standard specification of size 40mm to 63mm incl. all lead & lift, transportation, labour, loading, unloading & require for graveling work as per direction if Engineer in charge incl. dressing & levelling. | 115 | P.Cum | 1,000 ₹1,15,000 | 1,650 ₹1,89,750 | 1,100 ₹1,26,500 | 1,372 ₹1,57,780 | 990 ₹1,13,850 | 1,350 ₹1,55,250 | 1,000 ₹1,15,000 | 1,100 ₹1,26,500 | 900 ₹1,03,500 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Removing and refixing of B wall Gate at different location of same B wall i/c cost of pins, welding, transportation etc. complete for all lead & lift as per direction of EIC | 1 | P.Job | 3,000 ₹3,000 | 10,000 ₹10,000 | 3,000 ₹3,000 | 4,900 ₹4,900 | 3,000 ₹3,000 | 2,800 ₹2,800 | 3,000 ₹3,000 | 4,000 ₹4,000 | 2,500 ₹2,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹26.5 L
EMD Value
₹53,000
Closing Date
3 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SE CIVIL JVVNL
SE CIVIL JVVNL OPH, RAM MANDIR BANI PARK JAIPUR
Construction of approach road, yard toe wall, fencing and levelling-gravelling work, Raising of boundary wall at 33 KV S/S Bichoon
2026_JVVNL_571333_7
E-NIT 02/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Bichoon
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
A O(JCC)JVVNL,Jaipur Through NEFT/RTGS/IMPS/UPI
₹53,000
Yes
10 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
3 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.001 | PART-A (Bldg.) | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | 1.28
Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15cm deep and disposal of rubbish lead up to 50 Mtr. and lift up to 1.5 Mtr. : All kinds of soil | 1,250 | sqm | 9 | ₹11,250 |
| 2 | 1.8
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator )/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including taking out the excavated soil and depositing and refilling of jhiri with watering & ramming and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed with in a lead of 50 meter.
All kinds of soils | 37 | Cum | 178 | ₹6,586 |
| 3 | 3.1.6 & 3.1.2
Providing & Laying in position cement concrete i/c curing, compaction etc. complete in specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering – All work up to plinth level.:
(A) 1:4:8 (1 cement:4 course sand: 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 57 | Cum | 3,302 | ₹1,88,214 |
| 4 | 6.1.6/B-6
Random Rubble stone masonry for with hard stone in foundation and plinth in Cement Sand mortar above 30 CM thick wall in:l in Cement sand Mortar 1:6 (1- Cement: 6- Sand). | 42 | Cum | 2,838 | ₹1,19,196 |
| 5 | 3.8/B-3
P/F precast cement concrete coping 1:2:4 mix 50 mm thick complete as per specifications 50mm | 50 | Sqm | 367 | ₹18,350 |
| 6 | 8.13.2.1/B-8
Providing and fixing external grade board solid core single leaf flush door shutters ISI 2202-67 marked using Phenol formal dehyderesin in glue both sides with approved steel fittings complete as per annexure ‘A’ 30mm thick. Commercial veneer both side. | 7 | Sqm | 1,841 | ₹12,887 |
| 7 | 9.17.1/B-9
Providing and fixing M.S. sheet 1mm thick single leaf door shutter in angle iron frame 35x35x5mm suitabilly diagonally braced with 25x3mm flat iron above and below lock rail of size 50x5mm beading extra including all fittings, as per direction of Engg. incharge but excluding cost of chowkhats: including two coats of anit-corrosive red oxide primer paint add extra for double leaf | 4 | Sqm | 3,442.8 | ₹13,771.2 |
| 8 | 12.3.2/B-12
Plaster on new surface on walls in cement sand mortar 1:6 including racking of joint etc. complete fine finished:
(A) 20mm thick | 225 | Sqm | 190 | ₹42,750 |
| 8.01 | (B) 12mm thick (12.3.3) | 80 | Sqm | 160 | ₹12,800 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.51 MB
BOQ_1016605.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].