Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAdmitted-Finance 78 GREATER KAILASH KUNJWANI DISTRICT JAMMU | -1.18% | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.01% | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,800
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Const of lane from Dhar road Teda Bowli to Mohalla Lower Sarni NHO Ayub,Shabir and others to Dhar road W.no. 4 Block Mandli
2026_RDPR_318805_6
e-NIT No.157/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 31/07/2026 2nd call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
MANDLI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,800
24 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
8 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth 1 meter from cutting edge in all kinds of soil. | 2.22 | cum | 479.3 | ₹1,064.05 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position dry stone aggregarte. All work upto plinth level with(stone aggregate of 40mm nominal size ) including spreading, compacting, and consolidation in all respect | 4.56 | cum | 1,700 | ₹7,752 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 5.07 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹29,069.35 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.7 | cum | 4,774.46 | ₹8,116.58 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.47 | cum | 6,591.25 | ₹9,689.14 |
| 6 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 58.36 | Sqm | 816.15 | ₹47,630.51 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including
curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All
works upto plinth level 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.12 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹8,723.01 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in
position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 89.72 | Kg | 123.2 | ₹11,053.5 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 9.33 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹2,671.65 |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms. | 3.35 | Sqm | 718.2 | ₹2,405.97 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.96 MB
BOQ_1052642.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].