Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹69.9 LAccepted-AOC AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | ₹69.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC First Lowest and qualified through transparent lottery system |
| 2 | L1₹69.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹69.9 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC First Lowest |
| 3 | L1₹69.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹69.9 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC First Lowest |
| 4 | L1₹69.9 LRejected-AOC AT DHAMUNIPANGA PO DHAMUNIPANGA PS KALYANSINGHPUR DIST RAYAGADA PIN 765016 | DHAMUNIPANGA | RAYAGADA | ODISHA | 765016 | ₹69.9 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC First Lowest |
| 5 | L1₹69.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹69.9 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC First Lowest |
Tender Value
₹69.9 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Divisional Officer
ROADS and BUILDINGS DIVISION NO II, RAYAGADA
Construction of RI Office-cum-Residence Building at Gunupur in the District of Rayagada as per Revenue and DM Deptt. Lr. No. 7676 dt. 19.02.2026 Buildings.
2026_EICCL_129170_1
TCN 01/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
210 days
Rayagada
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹70,000
Yes
21 Jul 2026
12 May 2026
26 May 2026
12 May 2026
25 May 2026
12 May 2026
12 May 2026 - 25 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation in all kinds of soil within all lead and lifts including dressing the sides, shoring (if nacessary), bailing out water and leveling the bed and depositing the excavated materials away from the work site including all costs of labour,sundries, tools & plants required for the work etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 209.14 | Cum | 276.89 | ₹57,908.77 |
| 2 | Supplying, filling in foundation trenches & plinth ditches with sand of approved quality from approved quarry in 23.5cm (9") thick layers including watering and ramming with cost, conveyance royalties,EMF,DMF and aditinal charges of all the materials and labour with T&P,Cess required for the work etc. complete as per drawing and Technical specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge | 74.51 | Cum | 540.01 | ₹40,236.15 |
| 3 | Providing and laying P.C.C (1:3:6) in foundation, floors using 4cm size Hard Granite Metal of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying, compacting concrete including watering and curing with cost conveyance, royalty,EMF,DMF and aditinal charges of all materials and labour with T&P,Cess required for the work etc. complete as per standard specification and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 54.46 | Cum | 5,831.86 | ₹3,17,603.1 |
| 4 | Flyash brick masonry in F&P cement mortar (1:6) using Flyash bricks of 9" size having a crushing strength of not less than 75 kg./sq.cm including splays cutting, circular moulding, chamfering and cur belling, watering and curing etc. complete including cost, etc. complete including cost and conveyance royalty and EMF,DMF and aditinal charges of all materials and labour with T&P,Cess required for the work etc. complete in all respect as per drawing and Technical specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 21.59 | Cum | 5,497.15 | ₹1,18,683.47 |
| 5 | Flyash brick masonry in cement mortar (1:6) in super structure using Flyash bricks of 9" size having a crushing strength of not less than 75 kg./sq.cm including splays cutting, circular moulding, chamfering and cur belling, watering and curing etc. complete including cost, conveyance, royalty, EMF,DMF and aditinal charges of all the materials required for the work with all labour, T&P and cess etc. complete in all respect as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge.(Ground floor and Compound wall) | 62.02 | Cum | 5,535.49 | ₹3,43,311.09 |
| 6 | Frist Floor | 31.69 | Cum | 5,913.86 | ₹1,87,410.22 |
| 7 | Second Floor | 12.37 | Cum | 6,349.01 | ₹78,537.25 |
| 8 | Plain Cement Concrete of proportion (1:2:4) foundation and floors using 12mm size hard black hand broken granite (C.B) chips of approved quality from approved quarry, free from skin, including hosting, lowering and laying compacting concrete in layers not exceeding 15 cm (6") thick to required level ramming watering curing etc. including cost, conveyance, royalty and EMF,DMF and aditinal charges of all materials with all labour with T&P,Cess required for the work etc. complete including dewatering if required as per drawing and Technical specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. Ground Floor | 16.69 | Cum | 7,491.46 | ₹1,25,032.47 |
| 9 | Frist Floor | 0.26 | Cum | 7,928.31 | ₹2,061.36 |
| 10 | RCC work of M-20 grade in foundation using 20mm down graded hard black granite Crusher broken aggregates of approved quality from approved quarry including mixing hoisting lowering laying compacting concrete using concrete mixer, vibrator watering and curing for and necessary centering and shuttering for smoth finishing of work (Excluding cost of reinforcement & binding wires to be used in the work) as per relevant clauses of section 1700 of MORT&H specification for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision) including hire and running charges of all machineries including cost, conveyance, royalty and EMF,DMF and aditinal charges of all materials and labour with T&P,Cess required for the work etc. complete as per drawing and Technical Specification and as directed by the Engineer-in- Charge. Column Base (Ground floor and Compound wall) | 33.69 | Cum | 6,360.21 | ₹2,14,275.47 |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.68 MB
BOQ_590760.xls
BOQ • 0.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].