Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE (AF) BAMRAULI
HQ CWE (AF) BAMRAULI
PROVN OF 33 0.433 KV STANDBY TRANSFORMER AND RMU SYSTEM AT GRD GORAKHPUR AT GORAKHPUR MIL STATION
2026_MES_786704_1
87636/C/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GORAKHPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹1,000
GE (AF) GORAKHPUR
₹1.8 L
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
5 Oct 2026
28 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, installation, commissioning and testing of 630 KVA out door platform mounted step down 33/0.433 KV, 3 phase 50 cycle AC double wound core type copper wound oil immersed naturally cooled with external cooling tubes transformer delta connection on primary side ( 33 KV ) and star connection on secondary side (0.433 KV) in accordance with vector symbol DYN -11 and having tapping at +/- 2.5 %, +/- 5 %, and +/- 7.5 % to be changed by means of manually operated OFF LOAD tap changing gear. The limit of temperature rise after continuous full load all as specified in EEL-2 of IS -1180(Part-I)-2014 with amd No 4 Formely EEL-3 ( Till 30.03.2022), The transformer shall be complete with the followings :-(a) Cable boxes on 11 KV secondary side for 3 core XLPE cable up to 300 sqmm with disconnecting chamber with suitable terminals.(b) HT bushing with arching horn on 33 KV side.(c) Oil conservator with filling holes, cap drain valve and oil level gauge.(d) Dehydrating breather with connecting pipe, first fill of dehydrating agent and oil seal.(e) Explosion relief vent mounted on tank with double diaphragm and equaliser pipe connection to conservator air space (pressure release device).(f) Air relief plug.(g) Shut off valve between the conservator and Bucholz relay. (h) Thermometer pocket.(i) 100 mm dial type thermormeter for oil temperature indicator having range 0-120 deg centigrade vapour pressure type with maximum reading pointer/Max temp.indicator and re-setting device with alarm/trip contact.(j) 100 mm dia riiagnetic oil level gauge with low level alarm contracts.(k) Two earthing terminals on tank and tank cover with lugs to suit 32mmx6mm G I Strip. | 1 | Each | 1.25 | ₹1.25 |
| 1.01 | (l) Rating and diagram plate.(m) Winding and Oil temperature indicator with electrical contacts for alarm/trip.(n) Drain valve with threaded adopter.(o) Filter valve with a threaded adopter {top and bottom}. (p) Two sampling valve at the top and bottom of main tank. (q) Inspection cover.(r) Lifting lugs.(s) Four plane rollers, bidirectional, hinged type at the bottom for shifting transformer frorn one place to another place.(t) Top cover lifting eyes.(u) Double float Bucholz relay with trip and alarm contacts.(v) Extra bushing out side the cable box for providing independent earthing.(w) First fill of transformer oil. (x) Rail section and channel embedded in foundation of suitable size in and including PCC (1:3:6) type C1 platform of size 4.0x4.0x 0.60 m and necessary earth work and excavation with suitable security fencing as per norms complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. and as per manufacturer recommendations.(y) Shut off valve between cooling tubes and tank.Note :-The oil temperature and winding temperature gauges shall be housed, in a MS box of dimentions as per manufacturer's instruction. The MS box shall with hinged door and having glass 3 mm thick front side of the box and provision for entry of cables & compression glands. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Supply, install, testing and commissioning of outgoing type 33 KV,25KA/3sec Ring main unit comprising with one incommer Load break switch and two outgoing vacum circuit breaker(CVV),Outdoor type,Dielectric Medium SF6,Intreupting medium Vacum,50 Hz Frequency,36 KA ,Service Voltage 33 KV 630 Amp,Site replacaeble Bushing, Rated short time making capacity 62.5 KA,Rated cable charging intrupting current incomer load break switch 20A,Rated magnetizing intrupting current of line switch 10A,Breaker duty cycle 0-0.3 sec-CO-15 sec-CO,Mechanical endurance for isolator & earth switch Min 1000 Operation, Mechanical endurance for Circuit breaker Min 1000 Operation,Min Gas pressure 1.1 Bar,SF6 Gas pressure indicator,Lightining Impulse withstand voltage 170 k Vp,70 kV RMS Power Frequency withstand voltage, Circuit Breaker :Preferbly SF6 type with min maintenance and shell have at least 2 position I.e Open & Close, Protection relay-without auxilary power & shell include 3 toroid transformer,electronic relay, low energy release & fast on test receptacle for protection testing self powered O/C+E/F IDMT Cheracteristic,Design of RMU shall be tamper & arc proof.Complete all as specified as directed by Engr-in-charge. | 1 | Each Job | 2.25 | ₹2.25 |
| 3 | Supply, install, testing and commissioning of AC 3 phase 33 KV 50 Hz vacuum circuit breaker out door type 630 Amps capacity having rupturing capacity 25kA for 3 Sec, single way , floor mounting type complete all as specified and comprising as under :-(a) Three single phase VCB assemblies, self contained in hermetically sealed porcelain housing of capacity 630 Amp each with incoming and outgoing terminals, vacuum interrupter interrupter drive linkage mounted on a common frame and coupled together and incorporating following fixtures/accessories housed inside a weather proof cubical mounted on one side of VCB frame :-(i) One number 24 volts DC shunt trip coil.(ii) One number 24 volts DC closing coil.(iii) One nurnber motor charged. spring operated mechanism with motor suitable for 110V DC supply.(iv) One number mechanical ON / OFF indicator.(v) One number mechanism spring position indicator showing SPRING CHARGED / DISCHARGED. (vi) One number operation counter. (vii) Switch for LOCAL and REMOTE operation. (viii) One set mechanical TRIP/CLOSE lever and manual operating handle. (ix) Suitable space heaters.(x) One set of terminal connectors.(x) One set of terminal connectors. (xi) Glass inspection window in front of cubical. (xii) One set of flexible copper connectors for connection between breaker, CTs and PTs.(xiii) One set of compression glands for control cables. (xiv) Castel interlock (2 Nos. 01 number to be fitted on the breaker and 01 No to be supplied loose with one common key). (b) The circuit breaker and cubical form a complete assembly which is mounted on painted/galvanised support legs/pedestals suitable for mounting on simple foundation including PCC foundation as recommended by the manufacturers. | 1 | Each Job | 3.25 | ₹3.25 |
| 3.01 | (c) Three Nos 33 KV current transformer (CTs) outdoor oil cooled ratio (60-30/5+5) Amps, dual core, class -1 for metering and protection, 15 VA burden suitable for protection, metering mounted on extended frame of VCB and made up of MS channels etc.(d) Three Nos single phase potential transformer dry type resign cast of ratio 33 KV/110 volts, class 1 , 50 VA burden mounted on extended frame of VCB including mounting structure.(e) One No floor mounted type factory made indoor, sheet cubical type totally enclosed, dust and vermin proof 33 KV remote controlled panel made of MS sheet 16 gauge and comprising as under :-(i) One set control switch for 33 KV VCB TRIP/CLOSE.(ii) One set control switch for LOCAL REMOTE operation.(iii) Three Nos indicating lamps for circuit breaker open (OFF), circuit breaker close {ON} and circuit breaker trip {Red for 'ON' Green for 'OFF' and Yellow for `TRIP'}.(iv) One No CT operated flush pattern Ammeter, digital type including selector switch.(v) One No PT operated flush pattern Voltmeter digital type with selector switch (to be connected with existing PTs). (vi) One set of 2OC+1EF relay ( Microprocsssed based non dirctional IDMT).(vii) One set test links for CTs.(viii) One alarm with cancellation feature with accept/reset push button. (ix) One set of trip circuit fuses.(x) One auxiliary relay for oil temperature alarm and trip. (xi) 6 No + 6 NC auxiliary contacts.(xii) One bottom gland plate for compression gland for auxiliary wiring cables. (xiii) One set of auxiliary relay for winding temperature alarm and trip. (xiv) One set of auxiliary relay of bucholz alarm trip.(xv) Insp supervision relay. | - | - | - | - |
| 3.02 | (xvi) On indicator along with push button for checking trip circuit.Master trip relay Model No-AVAJH-138 Window Annunciator Model No ITE-801 ( to show Low oil level alarm and trip, WTI & OTI Trip and alarm, Bucholz alarm & Trip. (f) 01 No KV HT Static digital type trivector energy meter, 3 phase, 3 wire with -232 opticals comm. port, CT & PT operated PT secondary -/110 Volt. CT secondary -/ 1 Amps or -/ 5 Amps, Accucary Class 0.5s. Display Digital LCD with backlit. The meter should be BIS (ISI) marked, typed tested as per IS 14697 : 1999 and latest CBIP-88, Power factor Range for energy measurement 0 leg to unity to 0 lead, energy calculations as per supplier's specification and suitable for measurement of following parameters :-(i) All Basic electrical parameters & Loads.(ii) KWH, KVA Hr and Maximum demand in MDKW and KDKVA.(iii) TOD Energy & Demands as per respective electric boards timing.(iv) Meter should he tamper proof and should have anti-tempering feature.(v) (i) Rated auxiliary AC - 230V (ii) Rated auxiliary DC - 24V (iii) Auxiliary relay for OTI, WTI & Buchholz for trip and alarm. (iv) Earth fault and over current relay, Aux supply 24V AC/DC with On, Off, spring charge, Auto trip, Trip circuit healthy indication 24V DC. (v) Electronic hooter 230V AC (vi) TNC switch 15 Amp (vii) Panel heater with thermostat 230V AC (viii) Under voltage and over voltage electronic relay (for tripping system at secondary side PT). Complete all as specified and as directed. Note for item 2(f) : - (i) Civil work for duct will be measured & paid separately.(ii) Excavation & earth work, cable cover, sand cushioning, ducts. GI tubing etc shall be measured and paid separately. | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Supply and installation of three Nos 33KV current transformer (CTs) outdoor oil cooled ratio (60-30/5+5) Amps, dual core, class-1 for metering and protection, 15 VA burden suitable for protection, metering mounted on extended frame and made up of MS channels etc. complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge as per manufacturer recommendations. | 1 | Each Set | 4.25 | ₹4.25 |
| 5 | Supply and installation of 33KV three Nos single phase potential transformer dry type design cast of ratio 33KV/110 volts, class 1,50 VA burden mounted on extended frame of VCB including structure. Complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge and as per manufacturer recommendations. | 1 | Each Set | 5.25 | ₹5.25 |
| 6 | Supply , install , testing and commissioning back up power system with 24 volt DC low maintenance type chargeble battery of 12 cells of 02 volts,100 Amp hour each set including battery charger set with BMS and control equipment of suitable size in sheet steel cabinet of 02 mm thick floor mounted type for input 230 volt (+) (-) 5% single phase 50 Hz AC Complete for 33 KV VCB panel with complete control wiring for connecting the DC triping system to relays wiring shall be copper conductor of single core and size not less then 2.5 Sqmm running in PVC condiut Complete all as specified & directed. | 1 | Each Set | 6.25 | ₹6.25 |
| 7 | Supply and lay in trenches or passing through pipe or layed on cable duct copper control cable of size 2.5 Sqmm 8 core PVC insulated armoured, electric cable with copper conductor 1100 volts grade complete all as specified and as directed. | 75 | RM | 7.25 | ₹543.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_881615.xls
BOQ • 1.00 MB
tenderdocu.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .