Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35.4 L
EMD Value
₹70,891
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Enhancement of sewerage network at Amrabati Vambey colony near Hari Mandir, within ward-25 under D.M.C.
2026_MAD_5021995_1
WBDMC/DRGSW/NIT-016/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹70,891
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enhancement of sewerage network at Amrabati Vambey colony near Hari Mandir, within ward-25 under D.M.C.
(Details BOQ is attached with NIT) | 1 | Nos | 35,44,541 | ₹35,44,541 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
dmc2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
BOQ_5101679.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
estimate.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].