Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
DIG, HQ 10 Sect AR
HQ 10 Sect AR c/o 99 APO
Term contract of B and R and E and M nature of wks for COB Tolloi
2026_ARMHA_924327_1
IV.17018/Engr/HQ 10 Sect AR/M-Wk/2026/40
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
COB Tolloi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
DIG, HQ 10 Sect AR
₹10,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Term contract of B&R and E&M wks | |||||
| 1.01 | Term contract of B&R and E&M, works complete as per CPWD specification 2021 and direction of Engr – in –charge.
Estimates prepared requisition wise as per requirement
Estimates based on DSR (2021 B&R and 2022 for E&M) with addition of MV 93%, variation of GST @18% in place of 12% a multiplying factor of 1.0633 over DSR cost of work and (EPF & ESIC) 3.938%. To perform under term contract such work on the term and conditions and Delhi Schedule of rates (2021 B&R and 2022 for E&M) together with errata/ amendments as applicable and upon the conditions contained in tender documents as may be demanded and are enumerated in the aforesaid standard schedule of rates period of 10 Months form the date of acceptance at the rates contained in the aforesaid Delhi Schedule of Rates (2021 B&R and 2022 for E&M) alongwith other applicable addition. NOTES:- (i) The bidder have to select the option "Excess(+) OR Less(-)" available at the cell of BOQ to quote the percentage above or below on Delhi Schedule of Rates (2021 B&R and 2022 for E&M) alongwith other applicable addition as above. (ii) It is an express condition of the contract that the amount to total work/ services required to be done under this contract can very to any extent irrespective of the amount worked out/ mentioned in this BOQ sheet and contractor shall be bound to execute shuch work/ services at the rates contained in Delhi Schedule of Rates 2021 duly adjusted by quoted percentage rate during contract period. No claim of the contractor shall be entertained due to increase in quantum of work required to be done/ work done | - | Job | 5,00,000 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.93 MB
BOQ_971313.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .