Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,892
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 8:30 pm
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ANITHA M
9141619315
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at Shiva HES for a period of One year (Extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
KPCL/2026-27/PS/WORK_INDENT4229/CALL-2
KPCL/2026-27/PS/WORK_INDENT4229/CALL-2
Open
Power stations
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
KPCL Executive Engineer EMO Office SVP ShivanaSamudram
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
The intending Bidder shall have successfully carried out similar work (Refilling and servicing of different types of fire extinguishers) in any Central or State Govt. or PSUs or any reputed private organizations. In this regard, the intending bidder shall have successfully carried out the said work as Prime Contractor in a single Work done of value not less than Rs.0.78 Lakhs in Central or State Govt. or PSUs or any reputed private organizations in last preceding five financial years (Financial Year 2021-22 to 2025-26) and shall furnish copy of the related Work order and Work done certificate issued by the competent authority as documentary evidence. Cost of completed works of previous years will be given 10 percent of simple weightage per year to bring them to current year price level.
The intending bidder in his name shall have achieved in at least two financial years an average annual turnover of Rs.1.56 Lakhs in the last preceding five years i.e., Financial Year 2021-22 to 2025-26 and furnish annual turnover certificate OR Profit & Loss statements duly certified by the Chartered Accountant. Financial Turnover of previous years will be given 10 percent of simple weightage per year to bring them to current year price level.
Not applicable
Not applicable
Not applicable
Not applicable
Not applicable
₹500
₹3,892
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at Shiva HES for a period of One year (Extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling of CO2 type capacity 2Kg
Refilling of CO2 type capacity 6.5Kg
Refilling of CO2 type capacity 9Kg
Refilling of CO2 type capacity 22.5Kg
Refilling of ABC type capacity 2Kg
Refilling of ABC type capacity 5Kg
Refilling of Water CO2 9LTRS (Cartridge type)
Refilling of Mechanical Foam 9 LTRS (Cartridge type)
Refilling of Mechanical Foam 50 LTRS (Cartridge type)
Refilling of DCP type capacity 5Kg
Periodical inspection, servicing and demonstration(demo/training) of fire extinguisher once in 06 months at various locations in the project SHIVA HEP.
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Bend for 2KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Horn for 2KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Adopter for 2KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Main Sticker for 2KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Hose for 6.5KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Horn for 6.5KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Main Sticker for 6.5KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Adaptor with chain for 6.5KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Hose for 9KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Horn for 9KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Main Sticker for 9KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Adaptor with chain for 9KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Hose for 22.5KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Horn for 22.5KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Main Sticker for 22.5KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Safety pins for all type of Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Main Sticker for 9Ltr W Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Valve for 2KG ABC FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Gauge for 2KG ABC FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Nozzle for 2KG ABC FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Main Sticker for 2KG ABC FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Hose for 5KG ABC FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Valve for 5KG ABC FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Gauge for 5KG ABC FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Main Sticker for 5KG ABC FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Hose for 5KG DCP FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Valve for 5KG DCP FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Cap washer for 5KG DCP FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Main Sticker for 5KG DCP FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Hose for 9Ltr Mechanical Foam FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Cap washer for 9Ltr Mechanical Foam FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Nozzle for 9Ltr Mechanical Foam FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Main Sticker for 9Ltr Mechanical Foam FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Hose for 50Ltr Mechanical Foam FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Nozzle for 50Ltr Mechanical Foam FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Cap washer for 50Ltr Mechanical Foam FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Main Sticker for 50Ltr Mechanical Foam FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Trolley for 6.5KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Trolley for 9KG Co2 FE
Supply of spares for Fire Extinguisher Cylinders: Trolley for 22.5KG Co2 FE
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Ten Doc Fire Ext 2026.doc
Tender Document • 2.94 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].