Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹24.2 LAccepted-AOC NEW NO 10 OLD NO 70 PARAMANANADA STREET SEVEN WELLS CHENNAI 01 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹24.2 L Quoted ₹25.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹27.2 LRejected-AOC CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹27.2 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Enclosed Udaym Certificate and not enclosed acceptance letter to pay amount equivalent to EMD. EMD Condition Not Satisfied as per clause 9 (i.e) of Section I and the firm is located outside the state of Tamilnadu. |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 3 A R K WADI 1ST PARSIWADA LANE MUMBAI MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400004 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400004 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Enclosed Udaym Certificate and not enclosed acceptance letter to pay amount equivalent to EMD. EMD Condition Not Satisfied as per clause 9 (i.e) of Section I and the firm is located outside the state of Tamilnadu. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | G K ENTERPRISES L1 | POWER SPARES ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Various size of SS316 pipes | |||||
| 1.01 | 20 NB SS pipe
Material : SS 316, OD-26.7mm, Wall Thickness-2.87mm
Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent | 18 | Mtrs | 1,945 ₹41,311.8 Lowest | 2,100 ₹44,604 |
| 1.02 | 25 NB SS pipe
Material : SS 316, OD-33.4mm, Wall Thickness-4.55mm
Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent | 60 | Mtrs | 3,525 ₹2,49,570 Lowest | 3,700 ₹2,61,960 |
| 1.03 | 40 NB SS pipe
Material : SS 316, OD-48.3mm, Wall Thickness-5.08mm
Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent | 30 | Mtrs | 5,035 ₹1,78,239 Lowest | 5,250 ₹1,85,850 |
| 1.04 | 50 NB SS pipe
Material : SS 316, OD-60.3mm, Wall Thickness-5.54mm
Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent | 42 | Mtrs | 7,935 ₹3,93,258.6 Lowest | 8,300 ₹4,11,348 |
| 1.05 | 65 NB SS pipe
Material : SS 316, OD-73.0mm, Wall Thickness-5.16mm
Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent | 30 | Mtrs | 9,130 ₹3,23,202 Lowest | 9,560 ₹3,38,424 |
| 1.06 | 80 NB SS pipe
Material : SS 316, OD-88.9mm, Wall Thickness-7.62mm
Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent | 18 | Mtrs | 15,900 ₹3,37,716 Lowest | 17,100 ₹3,63,204 |
| 1.07 | 100 NB SS pipe
Material : SS 316, OD-114.3mm, Wall Thickness-8.56mm
Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent | 36 | Mtrs | 23,500 ₹9,98,280 Lowest | 26,300 ₹11,17,224 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,600
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
CE-135/25-26/NCTPS-II
2025_EB_587664_1
CE-135/25-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
60 days
NCTPS-II/Chennai
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹23,600
Yes
1 Jun 2026
31 Jul 2025
19 Aug 2025
31 Jul 2025
18 Aug 2025
31 Jul 2025
Amount
Various size of SS316 pipes
20 NB SS pipe Material : SS 316, OD-26.7mm, Wall Thickness-2.87mm Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent
25 NB SS pipe Material : SS 316, OD-33.4mm, Wall Thickness-4.55mm Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent
40 NB SS pipe Material : SS 316, OD-48.3mm, Wall Thickness-5.08mm Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent
50 NB SS pipe Material : SS 316, OD-60.3mm, Wall Thickness-5.54mm Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent
65 NB SS pipe Material : SS 316, OD-73.0mm, Wall Thickness-5.16mm Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent
80 NB SS pipe Material : SS 316, OD-88.9mm, Wall Thickness-7.62mm Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent
100 NB SS pipe Material : SS 316, OD-114.3mm, Wall Thickness-8.56mm Make : Jindal/TATA/Sail or equivalent
POWER SPARES ENGINEERING (BID ID -1429900)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
135.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.82 MB
BOQ_702107.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].