Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
CHIEF ENGINEER CIVIL
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Work regarding the maintenance of RO plants in the city at the following locations 2 units at Tajganj Mokshdham/Electric Crematorium, 1 unit at Neem Tiraha, 1 unit at the Western Gate parking area, and 1 unit at Shilpgram (Total 5 units). (To obtai
2026_DOLBU_1181856_1
02-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM LIGHTING/12-09-2026/04
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
180 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
NAGAR NIGAM
₹50,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual operation & maintenance of 1000 Ltr/ Hourcapacity R.0. Plant complete with comprehensive maintenance of R.O. Unit with memberin & High Pressure pump, RW pump, filter, etc. with 03 Nos. Water cooler, stabilizer, Doser & required Antiscalent chemical all complete with all material, labour, T & P required for proper completion of work as per direction of Elc. (Per Nos/Per Year) | 1 | NoS | 1,48,279 | ₹1,48,279 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.87 MB
BOQ_2221895.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .