Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.4 L
EMD Value
₹97,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Shri Rattan Chand, IDSE, EE
Garrison Engineer (North) Santacruz Mumbai Military Engineer Services Santacruz East, Mumbai-400029
PROVISION OF DRAINAGE SUMP (40 KL) WITH NON-CLOG PUMP SET FOR SECTION HOSPITAL AND SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO. NP-43 AT KALINA MILITARY CAMP UNDER GE (NORTH) SANTACRUZ, MUMBAI
2026_MES_787115_1
8331/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Garrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai
As per tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Garrison Engineer North Mumbai
₹97,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down of chowkats or frames not exceeding 1.5 Sqm each with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frames) & removing clear off site after credit is recovered by Department complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 10 | Each | 100 | ₹1,000 |
| 2 | Material and labour for brick work with sub class 'B' bricks, straight or curved on plan, exceeding 6 m mean radius, built in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 2.5 | Cum | 100 | ₹250 |
| 3 | Taking down cement plaster on brick/concrete surfaces of internal/external walls or ceilings, including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water and depositing debris outside MD land, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 150 | Sqm | 100 | ₹15,000 |
| 4 | Demolition of brick work or stone/boulder masonry built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars, PCC coping etc, but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stonework and precast concrete articles and removing of debris outside MD land complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 9 | Cum | 10 | ₹90 |
| 5 | Material and labour for Pre-cast cement concrete block masonry 1:3:6 with solid blocks Type C-1, exceeding 10 cm in width and setting in Cement mortar (1:4) mortar, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 9 | Cum | 10 | ₹90 |
| 6 | Material and labour for rendering 10 mm thick in CM 1:6 on brick or concrete surface, finishing even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 50 | Sqm | 10 | ₹500 |
| 7 | Material and labour for 15 mm thick plastering in CM 1:4 on brick or concrete surfaces of external wall surfaces and finishing the surface even and smooth without using extra cement with up to a height of building roof including formwork/scaffolding/ladders and safety belt with precautions complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 100 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,000 |
| 8 | Material and labour for preparation of newly plastered surfaces of wall and applying two coats of Distemper oil emulsion over a coat of Priming plastered and other surfaces with alkali resistant priming paint, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 50 | Sqm | 10 | ₹500 |
| 9 | Material and labour for finishing newly plastered walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade Two coats applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 Sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 Sqm), complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 100 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,000 |
| 10 | Material and labour for applying two coats of acrylic weatherproof coat 100% exterior grade on old plastered wall surfaces including Washing, rubbing down and stopping of distempered and painted surfaces, preparation of surfaces over one coat of acrylic primer on wall surfaces including formwork, safety belts all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge and as per manufacturers instructions. | 300 | Sqm | 10 | ₹3,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_882117.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
GENPAGES8331.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.72 MB
PS8331.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].