Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46,090.80Accepted-Finance | ₹46,090.80 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Price bid opened |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LAccepted-Finance CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Price bid opened |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 LAccepted-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹1.1 L | L3 | Accepted-Finance Price bid opened |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical offer invalid |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 72 B PHASE 1 GIDC VATVA AHMEDABAD GUJARAT 382445 UDYAM GJ 01 0007491 24AAACM7977M1ZV R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | AHMADABAD | GUJARAT | 382445 | - | - | Rejected-Technical offer invalid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Tayler Instruments L1 | GLOBE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES L3 | Annaamalai Engineers L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Digital Controller
Make : M/s. Honeywell Automation India Limited or its equivalent
Type: DC1010CR-101000-E or its equivalent
Size (mm): 48.0*48.0*94.0 (W*H*D),
Panel Cutout (mm): 45.5*45.5 (W*H), Input: RTD,
Input Sampling: 250ms,
Input Resolution: 14bit (each),
Output # 1 (Control output): Relay,
Contact, SPDT, 3A, 240AC,
Type of output: 4 – 20 mA,
Alarm: 1 Set alarm,
Manual: English,
Indication: PV/SP indication – 4digit,
7segment display.
General Specification:
Rated Power supply: AC 85 ~ 265V, 50 Hz, 8 VA Max
Ambient Temp: 25 – 60oC,
Ambient Humidity: 50 – 85 % RH (Non condensing) | 12 | Nos | 3,255 ₹39,060 Lowest | 8,100 ₹97,200 | 7,999 ₹95,988 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,110
Closing Date
8 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/KGTPS/Maruthur
MARUTHUR
Procurement of Digital Controller 12 Nos at KGTPS
2025_EB_596281_1
SE/KGTPS/M.OT.No.07/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
SE/KGTPS/Maruthur
Furnished in the tender Specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,110
Yes
14 Mar 2026
22 Aug 2025
9 Sept 2025
22 Aug 2025
8 Sept 2025
22 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .