Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.8 L
EMD Value
₹33,800
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Public Works Department
G RAJU
08162272479
Annual maintenance of Highway ConnectingBanavara (on NH-69) to Haagalavaadi Cross (on Tumkur - Hagalavadi Road) via A. Mallapura,Thippanahalli, Pura, Valehalli, Doddametikurke(on SH-102), Kittanakere, Handanakere, Mathigatta (on SH-47), Kuppur,Chikkanayakanahalli (on NH-150A), Janehar,Akkanahalli from Ch 64.65 to 67.27 67.87 to 96.52 Km in selected reaches in Chikkanayakanahalli Taluk for the year 2026-27 (Total Road Chainage 35.02 KM to 96.52 KM) (Over Lap Length 3.83Km) (Reserved for CAT-IIA)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41711
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41711
Reserved
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
3.3 Tenderers who meet the above specified minimum qualifying criteria, will only be qualified if their available tender capacity is more than the total tender value. The available tender capacity will be calculated as under Assessed available tender capacity (A X N X 5 - B)where A-Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years(updated to 2026-27 price level) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N-Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited.B- Value, at 2026-27 price level,of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 3 months (period of completion of the works for which Tenders are invited)
3.2 b. To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 b) Mandating satisfactorily completed(Atleast 90% of the Contract Value) as a prime contractor for at least one similar nature of work to an extent of 25% of the cost of the work, of value not less than Rs. 8.45 Lakhs (Past experience ) Certified duly by the 0fficer not below the rank of Executive Engineer
3.2(a) All Tenderers shall provide the requested information accurately and in sufficient detail in Section 3 Qualification information. 1.To qualify for award of this contract,each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26. Achieved in at least One financial year a minimum financial turnover (in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs.33.79 Lakhs Financial Status(Certificate from CA with UDIN Number,if Failed to satisfy the condition tender will be rejected)
₹850
₹33,800
4 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
Annual maintenance of Highway ConnectingBanavara (on NH-69) to Haagalavaadi Cross (on Tumkur - Hagalavadi Road) via A. Mallapura,Thippanahalli, Pura, Valehalli, Doddametikurke(on SH-102), Kittanakere, Handanakere, Mathigatta (on SH-47), Kuppur,Chikkanayakanahalli (on NH-150A), Janehar,Akkanahalli from Ch 64.65 to 67.27 67.87 to 96.52 Km in selected reaches in Chikkanayakanahalli Taluk for the year 2026-27 (Total Road Chainage 35.02 KM to 96.52 KM) (Over Lap Length 3.83Km)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
Maintenance of Culverts Slab type - Maintenance of Slab type Culverts by way of clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet walls and Protection works as per drawing...
Earth work excavation by manual means for drains, canals, waste weir, draft, approach channels, key trenches, foundation of Buildings & bridges and such simillar works in all kinds of...
Metal Beam Crash Barrier - Type - A, W : Metal Beam Crash Barrier - Providing and erecting a W metal beam crash barrier system comprising of 3 mm thick corrugated sheet metal beam rail, 70 cm...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class C Type XI ret...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr-II & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM G...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
41711 KW-2 CAT-II A.doc
Tender Document • 0.15 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].